• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Zone Perfect Meals in Minutes by Barry Sears (1997, Hardcover, Spiral)

mlangford333(5,842)99.6%
Like New
$2.25
+$4.00
Save 90%*
heartforethiopia(6,713)99.9%
Like New
$3.95
+$4.00
Save 82%*
powells_bookstore(35,803)99.4%
Good
$4.76
+$3.98
Save 79%*
*Learn more
Zone Perfect Meals in Minutes by Barry Sears (1997, Hardcover, Spiral) 
Zone Perfect Meals in Minutes by Barry Sears (1997, Hardcover, Spiral)

 
Zone Perfect Meals in Minutes by Barry Sears (1997, Hardcover, Spiral)

Author: Barry Sears
Publisher: Harpercollins
Publication Date: 1997-11-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 006039241X
ISBN-13: 9780060392413
Product ID: EPID1154834
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
54 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 12h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 16h 46m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 13h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.499d 20h 44m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.791d 6h 40m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (tanning on pages).
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.97---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 006039241X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 16h 47m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good /
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 006039241X.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.53---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9716d 17h 40m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.96
Free shipping
19d 14h 25m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.9527d 5h 34m
. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.83---
UCK1021 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Fast and reliable service. Thanks!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
Fine 006039241X Excellent Condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.02---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.2516d 17h 36m
New First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (tanning on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.61---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.254d 0h 14m
B. Like new spiral bound hardback! No jacket, as issued. Text is clean, unmarked,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
New New hard cover book. We bought about 300 books from our local bookstore that the
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.26---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.0017d 21h 44m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$3.992d 9h 45m
closed spiral bound hardcover; no marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.00---
GIFT QUALITY..FROM OUR SMOKEFREE HOME..SHIPPED PROMPTLY..GIVE US A TRY...C/BG
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.50---
Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.95---
Great condition
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$10.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.85---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.7617d 13h 13m
Like new clean condition (HARDCOVER)
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.13---
+ FREE SHIPPING
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
Free shipping
29d 7h 32m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.9912d 9h 1m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.3617d 13h 13m
hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.49---
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$11.99---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.31---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$14.31---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.24---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.913d 3h 1m
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.25---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.44---
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.50---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.01---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1997-11-01
Edition Description:Spiral

Size
Length:262 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Following "The Zone" and "Mastering the Zone", Barry Sears creates a book of all-new recipes to make it easy for all those who have entered the Zone to stay there. Custom designed by Barry Sears to be utterly Zone-friendly, this collection of easy-to-prepare recipes for such savory foods as Herbed Omelettes, Taco Burgers, and Zucchini Italiano is certain to win raves. Concealed wire binding.

Get into the Zone in just minutes! Two million people are already in the Zone, enjoying peak mental alertness, increased energy and a reduced likelihood of chronic disease -- all while losing excess body fat. Want to get into the Zone but don't have the time? Now, in this all-new collection of easy and delicious recipes, Dr. Barry Sears, the bestselling author of The Zone and Mastering the Zone shows you how to prepare more than 150 Zone-Perfect recipes in minutes.
Zone-Perfect Meals in Minutes also gives you the latest information on:
Zone Rules: A quick and easy reference guide to all the Zone basics Zoning Your Kids: Zone-Perfect meals that they'll eat and enjoy Entertaining in the Zone: Delicious food perfect for company If you want to think better, perform better, look better and live better, Zone-Perfect Meals in Minutes will get you there and keep you there.
Enter The Zone Files -- the official Dr Barry Sears site.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.