• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Your Pregnancy Week by Week by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler (2004, Paperback, Subsequent Edition)

mlangford333(5,832)99.6%
Like New
$1.95
+$4.00
Save 87%*
massbookstore-online(144,204)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
ggiezgg(80,097)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
*Learn more
Your Pregnancy Week by Week by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler (2004, Paperback, Subsequent Edition) 
Your Pregnancy Week by Week by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler (2004, Paperback, Subsequent Edition)

 
Your Pregnancy Week by Week by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler (2004, Paperback, Subsequent Edition)

Publisher: Da Capo Pr
Publication Date: 2004-02-01
Series: Your Pregnancy Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1555613462
ISBN-13: 9781555613464
Product ID: EPID4673022
Description: Written by an obstetrician, this illustrated guide for expecting mothers covers a variety of topics, including prenatal nutrition, the unborn baby's development, and the changes that occur in a pregnant woman's body.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
69 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Paperback With Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.994h 40m
PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.69---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9925d 23h 31m
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 5 Sub. 2004 Paperback.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 5 Sub. 2004 Paperback.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Great Shape! 5 Sub. 2004 Paperback.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Tight and clean. Some edgewear and corner creasing. Sticker inside cover.
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.951d 13h 59m
light shelfwear, insides perfect
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.0314h 45m
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1pm
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
3d 3h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
25d 0h 40m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 22h 45m
Great book on pregnancy. Easy to read and understand!
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids
$7.99
Free shipping
1d 14h 57m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 0h 39m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 2h 56m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 21h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 20h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 22h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 22h 9m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.0026d 19h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 22h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 10h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 0h 50m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 22h 53m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.08---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.992d 19h 41m
Cover is in great shape, pages have some writing on them.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.11---
97-V-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.18---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.4510d 3h 7m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.7522d 6h 24m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.4911d 3h 31m
Nice copy. No rips, tears, writing, etc. Fast shipping. CC8
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Very little wear around the edges, a few creases along spine, some writing on inside
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.993d 23h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.994d 7h 42m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Pregnancy and child birth week by week guide
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.996d 4h 52m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Good book
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
cover has mild wear, clean inside
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Written by an obstetrician, this illustrated guide for expecting mothers covers a variety of topics, including prenatal nutrition, the unborn baby's development, and the changes that occur in a pregnant woman's body.

Details
Publication Date:2004-02-01
Series:Your Pregnancy Series
Edition Description:Subsequent

Size
Length:428 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:21.6 oz

Publisher's Note
A totally revised and expanded new edition of the best-selling doctor-authored pregnancy book--the only one organized week by week.

Because of the rapid rate of change to both mother and baby, doctors refer to a pregnancy in increments of weeks, not months or even trimesters; expectant mothers look for changes and compare the details of their pregnancies based on the same weekly schedule. The best-selling Your Pregnancy Week by Week doles out focused information in this medically appropriate way, making it the most mom-recommended pregnancy guide on the market.

Now carefully brought up-to-date, this expanded Fifth Edition will also be the most medically current and comprehensive pregnancy guide available. Always reliable and now re-designed to be even more accessible, weekly chapters include illustrations, descriptions of baby's growth and developmental milestones, information about a mother's average weight gain and what she might be feeling or becoming aware of, and the medical testing that corresponds to the week in question. New features include:
* Information on cutting edge obstetric technologies-from 3D ultrasound to pre-natal genetic testing
* The very latest diet, nutritional and fitness recommendations for expectant mothers
* A new chapter devoted to overdue (post-term) pregnancies
* An expanded 15-page glossary of pregnancy and childbirth terms
* A handy Due Date Prediction Calendar

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.