• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • You by Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2007, Hardcover)

alibris(302,860)98.4%
Brand New
$7.37
+$3.99
Save 71%*
seltzer504(868)100%
Like New
$3.49
+$3.99
Save 86%*
elsiesantiques(33,171)100%
Good
$3.95
+$3.99
Save 84%*
*Learn more
You by Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2007, Hardcover) 
You by Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2007, Hardcover)

 
You by Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2007, Hardcover)

Publisher: Free Pr
Publication Date: 2007-10-30
Series: You
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743292561
ISBN-13: 9780743292566
Product ID: EPID60077819
Description: Most of us believe that once we reach 40 or so, we begin the slow and steady decline of our minds and bodies. But according to Drs. Roizen and Oz, aging isn't a decline of our systems--the very biological processes that age us are actual...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
67 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Wisconsin
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.02
Free shipping
29d 11h 59m
Condition: Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$9.00
Free shipping
13d 12h 21m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Minnesota
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.04
Free shipping
25d 9h 33m
Fitness & Recommendation​s for people aged 40 & over
Condition: Brand New
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids
$3.95
+$4.00 shipping
3d 5h 1m
Condition: Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$5.05
Free shipping
24d 15h 41m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$8.09
Free shipping
24d 10h 39m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Ohio
 
0 Bids
$2.00
Calculate
3d 13h 3m
Ships Next Day! Hardcover with dust jacket. No marks,tares,be​nds or creasing!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.49
+$3.99 shipping
---
Good with light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. Spine
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Georgia
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$2.75
Calculate
26d 8h 34m
Fast shipping - Great Condition - Bid with Confidence
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.99
+$3.99 shipping
16d 21h 40m
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover/dj.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Dr. Mehmet Oz & Dr. Roizen / Real Age / HC - LN
Condition: Like New
Location: Georgia
 
1 Bid
$4.99
+$4.00 shipping
3d 12h 38m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.49
+$3.15 shipping
24d 7h 21m
book looks new- tight bonding, clean dust jacket- YOU staying youngs- thank you DR
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.03
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.45
+$3.15 shipping
19d 4h 31m
You staying young- DR OZ looks good in a green cover- extending your own warranty!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.04
+$3.99 shipping
---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Pennsylvania
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$4.00 shipping
4d 8h 2m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$20.16
+$3.99 shipping
---
New, unread hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$20.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$14.97
+$3.50 shipping
17d 2h 36m
corners damaged
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.68
+$3.99 shipping
---
GOOD USED H.BACK BOOK WITH D.J.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Michigan
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$3.95
$4.95
+$3.75 shipping
4d 8h 27m
Good No dust jacket Used-Good.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Cover shows slight wear from shuffling otherwise book is in excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.49
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.96
+$3.98 shipping
8d 21h 58m
Very Good! This book is pushing like new condition! Has light handling/shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.51
+$3.99 shipping
---
used book in great shape...next day shipping...B40​44
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Connecticut
 
0 Bids
$7.50
+$4.00 shipping
4d 8h 22m
shipped fast and safe
Condition: Like New
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine. Never opened. {FP} Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains:
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.37
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
+$3.98 shipping
3d 0h 48m
Ex- library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Book has shelf wear
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
THE OWNER'S MANUAL FOR EXTENDING YOUR WARRANTY
Condition: Like New
Location: Michigan
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$7.99
+$4.00 shipping
25d 9h 36m
Condition: Brand New
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$6.99
+$4.00 shipping
5d 8h 55m
Perfect pristine condition (including dust jacket). Fast shipping.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.87
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$9.98
+$3.98 shipping
19d 19h 47m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$9.98
+$3.98 shipping
1d 20h 51m
Condition: Brand New
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$9.99
+$4.00 shipping
29d 9h 23m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Montana
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$11.49
+$2.00 shipping
6d 8h 8m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
0 Bids
$3.99
Calculate
6d 16h 50m
ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.96
+$3.99 shipping
---
Nice clean copy/lite scuff to DJ!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
The Owner's Manual for Extending Your Warranty
Condition: Brand New
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$12.01
+$4.00 shipping
6d 22h 21m
BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Simila​r to what
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Simila​r to what
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$9.99
+$3.00 shipping
6d 8h 54m
Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Most of us believe that once we reach 40 or so, we begin the slow and steady decline of our minds and bodies. But according to Drs. Roizen and Oz, aging isn't a decline of our systems--the very biological processes that age us are actually designed to help us when we're younger. At the core of the book are the Major Agers, fourteen biological processes that control your aging. The doctors explain how to fight their effects, and provide a 14-day plan to help you along your path to staying young.--From publisher description.

Details
Publication Date:2007-10-30
Series:You
Illustrator:Gary Hallgren

Size
Length:415 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:32.8 oz

Publisher's Note
A new installment in a popular health-care series makes recommendations for promoting optimal health and longevity after age thirty, in a reference that likens the aging process to the maintenance of city systems. 1,250,000 first printing.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      This Book May Save Your Life
    Review created: 12/09/07
    by:
    6 of 6 people found this review helpful.

    I have all four books by these two brilliant physicians. This one is geared toward those entering their senior years. Again, they describe how your body ages, processes food, and reacts to exercise in easy to understand but very specific terms. Humorous, too. With fun illustrations. This book will tell you exactly WHY all that fat you eat and lack of exercise is killing you. More important, it tells you HOW to start with small changes, and work up to a healthier lifestyle as you age. The main message from Drs. Oz and Roizen is this: It is never too late to start a healthy lifestyle. Don't use age as an excuse. Sixty-five isn't old! I highly recommend all their books, but if you have an older parent that could use some guidance, this is a great gift.


    Review ID: 10000000004812096
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.