alibris_books_07(4,927)98.3%
Brand New
$2.10
+$3.49
Save 83%*
coasbooks(19,387)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.50
wonderbooks(46,647)99.5%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.49
*Learn more
Y2K, the Day the World Shut Down by George E. Grant, Michael Hyatt (1998, Paperback) 
Y2K, the Day the World Shut Down by George E. Grant, Michael Hyatt (1998, Paperback)

 
Y2K, the Day the World Shut Down by George E. Grant, Michael Hyatt (1998, Paperback)

Publisher: W Pub Group
Publication Date: 1998-11-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 084991387X
ISBN-13: 9780849913877
Product ID: EPID528121
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
21 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Very Good
Location: New Mexico
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.50 shipping
1d 5h 17m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$1.00
+$3.75 shipping
21d 8h 4m
Brand new softcover. No markings. Tracking on every package.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
1998 Word paperback
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New Pgs clean & tight, light bump to cover bottom spine edge Trade paperback
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 084991387X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 084991387X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 084991387X 1998 Word paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 084991387X Very good condition, light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 084991387X 31, near new condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.12
+$3.49 shipping
---
Edition: 1st Condition: FINE Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.33
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New Code 0013 A. Large paperback. never read, very slight shelf wear on cover.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
+$3.49 shipping
---
name/personal greeting inside cover
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$33.41
+$3.49 shipping
---
6 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 6 of 6 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1998-11-01

Size
Length:320 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Computers all over the world may revert back to the year 1900 when the clock strikes midnight on January 1, 2000. In this compelling page turner, Hank Jahnsen's worst fears are realized when the year 2000 dawns and society experiences a "meltdown" with crashing financial institutions, chaotic transportation systems and a crippled national defense. As novelist Michael Hyatt chronicles one family's survival of a global technological breakdown, readers will gain first-hand knowledge of what may await us all in the coming months.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.