Win Win Management by George Fuller (1998, Hardcover) 
Win Win Management by George Fuller (1998, Hardcover)

 
Win Win Management by George Fuller (1998, Hardcover)

Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr
Publication Date: 1998-08-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0735200254
ISBN-13: 9780735200258
Product ID: EPID363050
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
14 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
likely unread,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction guaranteed! Customer Service is our #1 priority. If you have ANY
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 338 p. Audience:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Fine in Near Fine jacket Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.11---
Very Good 0735200254 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.57---
Very Good Publisher: Prentice-HallDate of Publication: 1998Binding:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
Top Page Ends Lightly Dusted, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Very Good in Fine jacket Top Page Ends Lightly Dusted, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.12---
New 2nd Printing Hardcover = new, DJ has very minor shelfwear.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.25---
Brand new Never read. May have a remainder mark..
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.50---
Fine in fine dust jacket. JP6800 Hardcover with minimal shelf and edge wear. Dust
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.55---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$75.02---
2 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 2 of 2 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1998-08-01

Size
Length:338 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:27.2 oz

Publisher's Note
With rapid changes in technology and global competition combining to reshape the corporate landscape, the role of supervisor has dramatically changed from what it was only a few years ago. Directly addressing the issues and problems facing those who manage today's workers, this breakthrough book provides supervisors with a how-to blueprint for the 21st century. Designed to help new as well as seasoned supervisors expedite often difficult and time-consuming tasks, it delivers proven solutions for a myriad of supervisory challenges, including how to: -- Manage a diverse, multicultural workforce that includes full-timers, part-timers, temporary workers, and telecommuters -- Change from an autocratic to an enlightened management style -- Introduce new technology to resistant workers -- Preserve employee loyalty, through thick and thin -- Avoid the pitfalls of the team approach. Brimming with practical, accessible advice, this is an invaluable tool for helping supervisors carve out their new role within the changing organization.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.