• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Who's Afraid Of A Large Black Man? by Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon (2005, Hardcover)

amorpete(417)100%
Brand New
$3.99
+$3.99
Save 84%*
books_at_half(12,068)99.6%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(17,245)99.8%
Good
$1.19
+$3.99
*Learn more
Who's Afraid Of A Large Black Man? by Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon (2005, Hardcover) 
Who's Afraid Of A Large Black Man? by Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon (2005, Hardcover)

 
Who's Afraid Of A Large Black Man? by Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon (2005, Hardcover)

Author: Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Publication Date: 2005-03-24
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1594200424
ISBN-13: 9781594200427
Product ID: EPID43447739
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
43 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
***** ONLY 25¢ SHIPPING FOR EACH ADDITIONAL BOOK *****
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9922d 7h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.1913d 11h 15m
66-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.19---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4510d 5h 57m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$1.4914d 9h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 21h 41m
MAKES A GREAT STOCKING STUFFER!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0028d 7h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 10h 23m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
LIKE NEW, FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.5024d 14h 27m
small personal note first page, hardcover with jacket Hall8
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Fine 1594200424 First edition. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Fine Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Minor corner and cover and edge wear Very Good Condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.0023d 10h 30m
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New 1594200424 Brand new condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.11---
Fine 1594200424 Like new condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.11---
As New! Ships fast!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.9912d 1h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.2511d 11h 43m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.998d 13h 45m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.9916d 16h 10m
Combined Shipping Discount! **NEW**
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.9919d 3h 9m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 9h 58m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$13.9925d 1h 56m
"RACISM IS THE BIGGEST CANCER OF MY LIFETIME." --Charles Barkley-- A Brand New Must
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.98---
BRAND NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks - Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.88---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.955d 5h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.986d 2h 12m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.504d 18h 44m
FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER. 2005, BOOK IS GOOD, ISBN 1594200424, (HIU2)
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$8.99---
like new hardcover in like new jacket; no marks
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$10.00---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2005-03-24

Size
Length:236 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Citing the obstacles standing in the way of harmonious race relations in the United States, a cautionary analysis of the nation's growing racial segregation describes the author's experiences of talking about race with interviewees ranging from students to KKK members, addressing such issues as interracial relationships, affirmative action, and racial stereotypes.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.