• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Walking in Your Own Shoes by Robert A Schuller, William Kruidenier (2007, Hardcover)

ristow6(1,625)99.7%
Like New
$4.99
+$3.98
Save 77%*
ggiezgg(81,528)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
powells_bookstore(37,583)99.4%
Good
$6.50
+$3.98
Save 70%*
*Learn more
Walking in Your Own Shoes by Robert A Schuller, William Kruidenier (2007, Hardcover) 
Walking in Your Own Shoes by Robert A Schuller, William Kruidenier (2007, Hardcover)

 
Walking in Your Own Shoes by Robert A Schuller, William Kruidenier (2007, Hardcover)

Publisher: Faithwords
Publication Date: 2007-11-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 044658097X
ISBN-13: 9780446580977
Product ID: EPID60217907
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
39 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.255d 4h 52m
New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.75---
NEW, UNREAD
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.95---
Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 16h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 3h 22m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 19h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 19h 30m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 19h 54m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 27m
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
ships next business day!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.20---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 19h 26m
Received and read once, no names or marks, enjoy!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.89---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
New in New jacket Book Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New Excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New Cover damage.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Book In Very Good Condition, dust jacket may be slightly worn.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Very Good Condition. Edges And/Or Corners May Be Worn.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 044658097X First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.4511d 21h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 19h 26m
FAST SHIPPING,LOW PRICES,INCREDIBLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.994d 18h 12m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
New Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
New 044658097X New, Excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.29---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.71---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.508d 22h 53m
A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.95---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.11---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.75---
Brand new! Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$21.97---
signed by author, hardcover with dj, minor edge wear, othewise excellent condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$25.00---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2007-11-01

Size
Length:233 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.0 oz

Publisher's Note
God had a specific reason when he formed us to be individuals, unique creations that each fulfill a special purpose. Everything we are, have been, and will be is all part of a grand plan of God's love. Everything helps to shape us into the people God wants us to be and where we find our inner satisfaction, joy, and meaning. Robert A. Schuller builds on this principle, showing readers that we each have a personal destiny that is ours alone. He explains that in discovering and understanding the uniqueness of your gifts and your purpose, you can achieve more than you dreamed possible. We have the thoughts, we have the ideas, and as we take action, we find that God gives us the power, the means, and the ability to see these dreams fulfilled and to live the life He intends for us.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.