• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Wait, Wait...Don't Tell Me by Npr (2002, Paperback, Illustrated)

powells_bookstore(33,507)99.4%
Good
$3.60
+$3.98
Save 72%*
*Learn more
Wait, Wait...Don't Tell Me by Npr (2002, Paperback, Illustrated) 
Wait, Wait...Don't Tell Me by Npr (2002, Paperback, Illustrated)

 
Wait, Wait...Don't Tell Me by Npr (2002, Paperback, Illustrated)

Author: Npr
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Publication Date: 2002-10-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1579546536
ISBN-13: 9781579546533
Product ID: EPID2216274
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
24 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
clean text; no marks
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Pages vg, light to moderate coverwear. Daily mailings. 194
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 1579546536 Brand new condition.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 1579546536 Like new condition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 1579546536 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.52
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine Excellent shape. Appears to be unused. No marks. whisk.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.82
+$3.49 shipping
---
This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine Softcover book is Used, but in Like New condition; Gift Quality; Edge Marked;
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.14
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.60
+$3.98 shipping
2d 17h 59m
Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.59
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.98 shipping
24d 1h 45m
New 1579546536 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
Paperback in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.44
+$3.49 shipping
---
Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
New NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$33.41
+$3.49 shipping
---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2002-10-01
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:192 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Includes the quiz material featured on NPR's weekly quiz show, testing readers' knowledge about everything from animals to criminals.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.