buy(991,849)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
massbookstore-online(145,247)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
keen_northwest(67,531)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Voodoo River by Robert Crais (1996, Paperback) 
Voodoo River by Robert Crais (1996, Paperback)

 
Voodoo River by Robert Crais (1996, Paperback)

Author: Robert Crais
Publisher: Harpercollins
Publication Date: 1996-04-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0786889055
ISBN-13: 9780786889051
Product ID: EPID554463
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
41 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 6h 27m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 16h 55m
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Combine shipping - add'l books only $0.50 each to ship
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.988d 11h 19m
Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1996 Mass Market Pap.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.492d 9h 2m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.9924d 11h 47m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9925d 12h 26m
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Spine creases.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. Elvis Cole mystery..
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.31---
Very Good Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.32---
Fine 0786889055.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.42---
Harpercollins PB,clean,light wear,ships fast
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9818d 15h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9818d 15h 24m
Very good. Used book.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.66---
Fine Paperback-0786889055 ELVIS COLE [CRAIS, ROBERT] VOODOO RIVER.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.22---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9522d 19h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.74
Free shipping
24d 19h 0m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.10---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9920d 12h 17m
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.35---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.40---
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.42---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.95---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.95---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.04---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.63---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.284d 1h 4m
Like New First edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.86---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.00---
Like New First Hyperion paperback printing (complete # line), like new and never
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.30---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.35---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1996-04-01

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Los Angeles private eye Elvis Cole is hired by a famous television star to find her biological parents, and is drawn into a frightening web of deceit and danger when he discovers that the long-ago adoption was kept secret for a very good reason. From the author of The Monkey's Raincoat and Free Fall.

Industry Reviews
"I've been a Robert Crais fan since I first read The Monkey's Raincoat. Voodoo River moves Elvis Cole to the place of honor on my bookshelf. Crais is a terrific writer and this book is proof."
Sue Grafton

"Face it: Robert Crais is simply one of the best private eye writers around. He gives dialogue that snaps, crackles, and pops, while Elvis Cole gives forever cool."
Linda Barnes

"Crais, a screenwriter who was raised in the South, neatly captures the region's unique flavors and mannerisms and tells a pretty convincing tale along the way....he is a fine writer now moving at full stride."
Starr

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.