• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Vietnam by Stanley Karnow (1983, Hardcover)

renee5(5,448)100%
Like New
$6.99
+$4.00
Save 68%*
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(18,610)99.7%
Good
$4.99
+$3.99
Save 77%*
mjb422(2,364)100%
Good
$7.20
+$3.00
Save 68%*
*Learn more
Vietnam by Stanley Karnow (1983, Hardcover) 
Vietnam by Stanley Karnow (1983, Hardcover)
Publisher: Viking Pr
Publication Date: 1983-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0670746045
ISBN-13: 9780670746040
Product ID: EPID1548623
Description: A revised and updated edition of, perhaps, the finest single-volume history of the Vietnam War.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
50 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left

Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.24
Free shipping
9h 15m
2 great books about the Vietnam era-Very good condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.2327d 1h 19m

hardback with dust jacket
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.45---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.9914d 13h 34m

Dust jacket has some shelf wear on spine edges. In great shape for age. Your
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.2019d 2h 17m

64
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

wear on front cover, curled corners of first few pages
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$7.0011h 43m

Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---

. Good dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.98---

Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Binding: hardcover Book Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable.
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$2.00---

Very Good HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! !
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very Good Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Spine creased. Excellent
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.505d 6h 55m

Very Good 0670746045 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

edges of the dust jacket have liitle wear...used book in good shape..next day
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---

Fine A renowned journalists comprehensive account of the Vietnam War. Published in
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.5028d 7h 18m

Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.6510d 9h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9921h 56m

Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---

Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.902d 14h 53m

Clean and crisp!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.00---

Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.997d 15h 24m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9922d 1h 54m

307-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.99---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---

Like New Like new. Very large PB. Clean and tight, No marks or creases.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---

Unused. Edge wear and minor damage to book edge.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.48---

Clean, tight book. A Companion to the PBS Series. Photographs. 750pp. Index.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.951d 4h 23m

HB. Exterior-Very Good. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---

Fine 0670746045 Dust jacket has some shelf wear on spine edges. In great shape for
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.39---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.9512d 16h 34m

Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$8.9929d 17h 34m

Book Description: Viking, New York, New York, 1983. Hardcover. Stated Third
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.00---

Book Description: Viking, New York, New York, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.00---

Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$2.006d 6h 59m

LIKE NEW condition except no paper jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
BEST SELLER...MINT..1st complete account of Vietnam War
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$15.50
Free shipping
29d 6h 26m
FIRST COMPLETE ACCOUNT OF VIETNAM AT WAR
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$14.009d 7h 48m

dust jacket worn but pages in great shape
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$15.75---

Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$33.7521d 9h 5m

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$26.56---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$39.03---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A revised and updated edition of, perhaps, the finest single-volume history of the Vietnam War.

Details
Publication Date:1983-10-01

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.