inflatablemadnessoutlet(40,078)99.2%
Brand New
$5.49
Free shipping
Save 63%*
*Learn more
Viagra by Othniel J. Seiden (1998, Paperback) 
Viagra by Othniel J. Seiden (1998, Paperback)

 
Viagra by Othniel J. Seiden (1998, Paperback)

Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 1998-07-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0761517332
ISBN-13: 9780761517337
Product ID: EPID344234
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
18 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 1998 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
16d 0h 38m
1998 ; Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Prima
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$0.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Daily mailings.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasing Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0761517332 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0761517332 NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK:
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good In stock in our warehouse and ships right now.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! !
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand new. No marks. No wear. Careful packing, quick posting. Trade paperback (US).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 1998 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.49 shipping
---
3 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 3 of 3 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1998-07-01

Size
Length:208 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Since Viagra received FDA approval on March 27, 1998, pharmacists have been filling 15,000 to 20,000 new prescriptions each day For the large number of men experiencing some form of impotence, this revolutionary pill -- the first oral medication of its kind -- promises to help the hundreds of thousands of aging baby boomers as well as those with diabetes, spinal-cord injuries, prostate problems, high blood pressure, and coronary artery disease who suffer from this malady. The media buzz for this new medication is unprecedented, but long-term side effects are still unknown. With only 6 months of clinical study with fewer than 4,000 men, some are concerned about potential side effects and long term use. This book addresses the unanswered questions that many have such as: -- What, if any, are the possible side effects? -- How does Viagra interact with other medications? -- Were clinical studies sufficient prior to releasing this product? -- Will Viagra work for women as well? -- Is it safe?

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.