destined2buy(8,902)99.2%
Brand New
$12.80
+$3.99
Save 14%*
040283(2,290)99.9%
Like New
$5.49
+$3.99
Save 63%*
massbookstore-online(137,675)99.3%
Very Good
$6.99
+$3.89
Save 53%*
*Learn more
Vanishing Acts by Jodi Picoult (2005, Paperback, Reprint) 
Vanishing Acts by Jodi Picoult (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Vanishing Acts by Jodi Picoult (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Jodi Picoult
Publisher: Washington Square Pr
Publication Date: 2005-11-15
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0743454553
ISBN-13: 9780743454551
Product ID: EPID43547315
Description: Delia Hopkins is living a placid enough life in New Hampshire with her little daughter, and is about to finally marry the child's father, Eric, a lawyer. Then, suddenly Delia's life bursts wide open: her adored father, Andrew, is arreste...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
80 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
11d 8h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Oregon
 
0 Bids
$6.49
Free shipping
1h 24m
Condition: Good
Location: Colorado
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
24d 12h 57m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.99 shipping
27d 18h 31m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Clean inside out, tight binding, a gentle crease on the back cover.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
LIKE NEW CONDITION
Condition: Like New
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$5.49
+$3.99 shipping
21d 15h 28m
PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, SLIGHT
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.77
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.85 shipping
29d 20h 55m
clean and tight soft cover
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fast reliable shipper
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Writing on side pages ink spots Thank you for your business.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Texas
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers4 Bids
$3.92
Calculate
12m
Very Good 0743454553 VG+ condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.20
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.24
Free shipping
28d 23h 14m
Clean inside out, tight binding, gentle creases on cover, side edge has small wite
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
0 Bids
$6.99
+$4.00 shipping
8h 23m
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover, gentle creases on spine.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
like new ..in excellent shape...next day shipping....a2003
Condition: Like New
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
used copy with some tanning to pages, general use wear, intact, fast shipping with
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.33
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: District Of Columbia
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
28d 0h 59m
LARGE SOFTCOVER LIKE NEW CONDITION
Condition: Like New
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.99 shipping
26d 7h 11m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
Free shipping
9d 17h 41m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
Free shipping
12d 6h 5m
Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.12
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$5.64
Free shipping
11d 20h 13m
+ My Sister's Keeper, Nineteen Minutes
Condition: Very Good
Location: Alabama
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$9.95
$14.95
+$3.95 shipping
2d 9h 18m
Condition: Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$5.64
Free shipping
26d 0h 31m
Bonus Book Included ** / The Tenth Circle by Jodi Picoult Softcover Trade Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.79
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.90
+$3.99 shipping
7d 7h 57m
edge wear, book is clean. usually ship within 24 hours.b49
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
like new..in excellent shape..next day shipping....5192
Condition: Like New
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Connecticut
 
0 Bids
$2.50
+$4.00 shipping
3d 5h 3m
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service! Quality books.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.40
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.50
+$3.98 shipping
29d 7h 49m
PX38048 Moderate spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
usually ship within 24 hours. b71
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$15.75
Free shipping
21d 13h 42m
NON-SMOKING HOME...MORE PICOULT BOOKS LISTED IN MY INVENTORY..COMBINE SHIP...We pack
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, light wrinkle on back cover.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.48
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.26
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.28
+$3.49 shipping
---
BRAND NEW ITEM
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Connecticut
 
0 Bids
$2.50
+$4.00 shipping
4d 2h 30m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
+$3.89 shipping
15d 3h 17m
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit MassBookStore for all
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Illinois
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
+$2.95 shipping
1d 23h 54m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.73
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Delia Hopkins is living a placid enough life in New Hampshire with her little daughter, and is about to finally marry the child's father, Eric, a lawyer. Then, suddenly Delia's life bursts wide open: her adored father, Andrew, is arrested for kidnapping--a crime that goes back 28 years, to when Delia was four years old. It was Delia herself whom her father kidnapped, whisking her away from the drunken mother Delia thought had died years ago. This bizarre, long-held secret explains the odd fragments of memory Delia has been struggling to identify. With Eric enlisted as Andrew's lawyer, and her old friend Fitz (who is in love with her) covering the case for the local paper, Delia finds herself at the center of a tangled web of events, including a reunion with her Mexican mother, now a recovered alcoholic and a revered healer. The story is told from several points of view as the many fascinating layers of the story are revealed.

Details
Publication Date:2005-11-15
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:418 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Working with the Search and Rescue bloodhound team to find missing people, single mother Delia Hopkins anticipates her upcoming nuptials, until a series of unsettling flashbacks threatens to devastate her life and the lives of those she most loves. By the author of My Sister's Keeper and Second Glance.

Industry Reviews
"[An] expertly devised search-and-rescue tale....An experienced novelist takes her sweet time to rich rewards: overall, an affecting saga, nicely handled."
Kirkus (01/01/2005)

"Picoult weaves together plot and characterization in a landscape that is fleshed out in rich, journalistic detail, so that readers will come away with intriguing questions rather than pat answers."
Publishers Weekly (02/07/2005)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.