• Home >
  • Buy >
  • sword >
  • The Two Swords by R. A. Salvatore (2004, Hardcover)

skylarkerbooks(3,284)100%
Like New
$45.00
+$4.00
*Learn more
The Two Swords by R. A. Salvatore (2004, Hardcover) 
The Two Swords by R. A. Salvatore (2004, Hardcover)

 
The Two Swords by R. A. Salvatore (2004, Hardcover)

Author: R. A. Salvatore
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Publication Date: 2004-10-19
Series: Forgotten Realms, Hunter's Blades
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0786933607
ISBN-13: 9780786933600
Product ID: EPID30985267
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
22 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$45.0018d 0h 10m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$34.40---
New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$21.03---
Free shipping ON EVERYTHING if you buy 2 or more books!
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$19.99
$75.00
23h 40m
MINIMUM CONDITION- no internal markings, outside will have varying degrees of
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$19.57---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.39---
New 0786933607 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.06---
Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.72---
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.30---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.03
Free shipping
12d 8h 28m
HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET STATED 1ST EDITION
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$6.991d 3h 14m
mild cover wear, clean inside
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.97---
Very Good in Good jacket
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.33---
Very Good 0786933607 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.31---
Very Good in Very Good jacket
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.30---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.49---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.41
Free shipping
18d 0h 26m
H46 More by Author listed. 1st Pr, #line 9..1. DJ finish light shelf rub, NO creases
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.99---
like new..in excellent shape..next day shipping....5477
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Fine 0786933607.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
Very Good Book is in very good condition. dust cover included. Goodwillnyonline
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Unused hardcover with dust jacket and clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ship out next
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2004-10-19
Series:Forgotten Realms, Hunter's Blades

Size
Length:339 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:26.4 oz

Publisher's Note
This title is the third and final hardcover release in the latest trilogy from R.A. Salvatorie, which once again features his popular dark elf character Drizzt Do'Urden. Both of the previous titles in the series were New York Times best-sellers upon hardcover release, while the first title in the trilogy, THE THOUSAND ORCS, hit the list upon mass market release as well. The second title in the series, THE LONE DROW, had the highest debut on the New York Times best-seller list for a Salvatore title with Wizards of the Coast, Inc. at #7, and it stayed on the list for 10 straight weeks.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.