kussnerandson123(5,687)99.9%
Brand New
$2.99
+$4.00
Save 88%*
archivesbooksinc(60,875)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
massbookstore-online(147,346)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
The Two Minute Rule by Robert Crais (2006, Hardcover) 
The Two Minute Rule by Robert Crais (2006, Hardcover)

 
The Two Minute Rule by Robert Crais (2006, Hardcover)

Author: Robert Crais
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 2006-02-21
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743281616
ISBN-13: 9780743281614
Product ID: EPID48242294
Description: An ex-con who had no role in his son's life now finds himself probing his death in this standalone by the author of the Elvis Cole series. One night before Max Holman completes his 10-year sentence for bank robbery, his estranged son Ric...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
60 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
H13 More by Author listed. Light creases to top edge of DJ, bottom corner little
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0118d 19h 43m
*HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
book is pristine. fst shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9912d 9h 14m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.998d 11h 17m
COMBINED SHIPPING: $.25 PB ~ $.50 HC: 2500+ TITLES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.998d 13h 44m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 14h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 14h 14m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 20h 27m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.953d 19h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 23h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 1h 1m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 20h 1m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.1819d 11h 36m
138-W-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.18---
. New dust jacket.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.20---
New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.80---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.007d 21h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
21d 0h 24m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
22d 17h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9926d 8h 54m
No defects, little usage. May show remainder marks. Older books may show minor
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Brand New With Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Signed First Edition, First Printing. Combined shipping
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$9.994d 0h 2m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.0028d 16h 22m
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Fine in Fine jacket
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New 0743281616 New, Never read, May contain Publishers remainder marks, Fast
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$35.0023d 12h 29m
Very Good 0743281616 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D24.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New in New jacket New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Brand New! . New dust jacket.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743281616 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers! Outstanding
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.54---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
Free shipping
20d 11h 56m
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
dust jacket- small fold inside, read once
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
An ex-con who had no role in his son's life now finds himself probing his death in this standalone by the author of the Elvis Cole series. One night before Max Holman completes his 10-year sentence for bank robbery, his estranged son Richard, a policeman, is shot and killed. Utterly distraught, Max refuses to accept the official story: that the execution-style murder was the price Richie paid for being a dirty cop. In response, he tracks down the ex-FBI agent who arrested him and asks for her help in finding the truth.

Details
Publication Date:2006-02-21

Size
Length:325 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Devastated by the murder of his estranged police officer son on the day of his own release from prison, former bank robber Max Holman launches a renegade investigation and discovers that the chief suspect, a gang kingpin, is being deliberately and wrongfully targeted by the LAPD. By the author of The Forgotten Man.

Industry Reviews
"[A] page-turning action ride around L.A....The perfect odd couple,...[Max and Katherine] keep this novel personal and real as it build o an exciting twist on the bank-robbing rule."
Publishers Weekly (01/09/2006)

"[A] turbocharged suspenser."
Kirkus (12/15/2005)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.