buy(1,107,310)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 25%*
bacobook(35,564)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
massbookstore-online(154,662)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Twisted Creek by Jodi Thomas (2008, Paperback) 
Twisted Creek by Jodi Thomas (2008, Paperback)

 
Twisted Creek by Jodi Thomas (2008, Paperback)

Author: Jodi Thomas
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Publication Date: 2008-04-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0425220818
ISBN-13: 9780425220818
Product ID: EPID62253241
Description: Allie has always thought that only bad luck came her way. When she inherits the Twisted Creek cafâe, at first she is waiting for the next calamity to occur, but gradually she meets the local people and realizes that she has finally ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
40 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
K AND C TREASURES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0029d 5h 36m
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 12h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 14h 15m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 4h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 13h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 11h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 12h 38m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 13h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 16h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
16d 11h 36m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 18h 36m
Paperback has light edgewear and normal binding creases.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
could pass for brand new
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.20---
Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
15d 23h 7m
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Fine
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 296 p.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.4915d 13h 51m
pages clean book in like new condititon
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
3d 8h 41m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.821d 21h 13m
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.21---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9917d 1h 44m
A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
New A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.82---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.82---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9527d 15h 19m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Super Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.33---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.04---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.00---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Allie has always thought that only bad luck came her way. When she inherits the Twisted Creek cafâe, at first she is waiting for the next calamity to occur, but gradually she meets the local people and realizes that she has finally found a safe haven.

Details
Publication Date:2008-04-01

Size
Length:296 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.1 oz

Publisher's Note
Inheriting a cafe in a small Texas lake community, Allie Daniels, providing down-home cooking and comfort food with the help of her grandmother, soon finds her customers becoming the family she never had. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      Twisted Creek
    Review created: 04/19/08
    by:
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    It seems that where Allie Daniels goes, bad luck follows. She has just inherited a rundown cafe in a small Texas town. Waiting for the axe of bad luck to fall again, she is surprised when her grandmother comes to her aide....by cooking for the cafe. The residents start to flock to the cafe, not only for the great food, but for the companionship that seems to reside in there.
    This is a wonderful, heartwarming book about people from different walks of life who come together to share a table and talk. There is also romance for Allie which lends the perfect good luck touch to all the bad luck she has had in her life.


    Review ID: 10000000006765398
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.