• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • True North by Bill W. George, Peter E. Sims, Peter Sims (2007, Hardcover)

serendipityspot3(257)100%
Brand New
$15.00
+$3.99
Save 49%*
dcgwstore(4,821)99.5%
Very Good
$10.94
Free shipping
Save 63%*
powells_bookstore(33,512)99.4%
Good
$19.50
+$3.98
Save 34%*
*Learn more
True North by Bill W. George, Peter E. Sims, Peter Sims (2007, Hardcover) 
True North by Bill W. George, Peter E. Sims, Peter Sims (2007, Hardcover)

 
True North by Bill W. George, Peter E. Sims, Peter Sims (2007, Hardcover)

Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Publication Date: 2007-03-09
Series: Warren Bennis Signature Series
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0787987514
ISBN-13: 9780787987510
Product ID: EPID57056227
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
30 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Signed Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Nevada
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$15.00
+$3.99 shipping
26d 21h 26m
Very Good 0787987514 (HC) Free delivery confirmation on all orders!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.33
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.94
Free shipping
24d 22h 15m
Like New A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to DJ/page edges. Text unmarked.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.07
+$3.99 shipping
---
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$22.09
+$3.99 shipping
---
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$22.09
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.72
+$3.99 shipping
2d 22h 45m
... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted sp, bumped at fr bottom
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
New New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping-10647B.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.23
+$3.99 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$18.88
+$3.99 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$18.88
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$19.50
+$3.98 shipping
15d 17h 35m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$19.69
+$3.99 shipping
---
New Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$19.83
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: North Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$20.04
+$3.95 shipping
26d 14h 18m
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$20.05
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$20.66
+$3.99 shipping
23d 15h 26m
Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. TRUE NORTH shows how anyone who
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$20.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$21.11
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$22.09
+$3.98 shipping
13d 3h 36m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$22.96
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$23.05
+$3.99 shipping
---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$23.96
+$3.99 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$24.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$24.01
+$3.99 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$30.03
+$3.99 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$30.04
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$34.41
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight &
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$45.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2007-03-09
Series:Warren Bennis Signature Series

Size
Length:251 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:16.3 oz

Industry Reviews
"[A] truly worthwhile look at leadership....[T]his is one of the most important books on leadership to come along in years. Because it is based on so much up-close-and-personal observation. It is far more reality-based than the theories peddled by the bulk of management pundits."
(04/01/2007)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.