• Home >
  • Buy >
  • shakespeare >
  • Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet by J. A. Bryant, William Shakespeare (1998, Paperback, Revised)

teto187(421)100%
Brand New
$2.50
Free shipping
Save 49%*
archivesbooksinc(61,004)99.9%
Very Good
$3.65
+$3.99
Save 26%*
keen_northwest(68,152)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 79%*
*Learn more
Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet by J. A. Bryant, William Shakespeare (1998, Paperback, Revised) 
Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet by J. A. Bryant, William Shakespeare (1998, Paperback, Revised)

 
Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet by J. A. Bryant, William Shakespeare (1998, Paperback, Revised)

Author: J. A. Bryant, William Shakespeare
Publisher: Signet Classic
Publication Date: 1998-05-01
Series: Signet Classic, 2686
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0451526864
ISBN-13: 9780451526861
Product ID: EPID21844
Description: Presents the original text of Shakespeare's play side by side with a modern version, discusses the author and the theater of his time, and provides quizzes and other study activities.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
43 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.02---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.25---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9912d 14h 12m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.21---
Fair. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Classic
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.21---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.97---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.6510d 5h 28m
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.65---
99 Percent+ Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.19---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.13---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.05---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9526d 16h 4m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.82---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.82---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.82---
Fine 0451526864.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
All books in Acceptable - Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.51---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.50
Free shipping
6d 20h 25m
all pages intact; no markings
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.36---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.36---
New. Paperback in very good condition, slight wear along cover edges, inside
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0451526864 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Ships in 24hrs!!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.77---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.605d 16h 25m
Pages and cover are in mint condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.19---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.10---
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 15h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 10h 23m
Just as pictured. Rev. . Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
. Owner's name inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Presents the original text of Shakespeare's play side by side with a modern version, discusses the author and the theater of his time, and provides quizzes and other study activities.

Details
Publication Date:1998-05-01
Series:Signet Classic, 2686
Editor:J. A. Bryant, J.A. Bryant Jr.
Edition Description:Revised

Size
Length:224 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Newly revised, here is Shakepeare's dramatic play about two stars-crossed lovers, "Romeo & Juliet". It features a new Introduction by Sylvan Barnet, former Chairman of the English Department at Tufts University, an updated bibliography, suggested references, and stage and film history.

Industry Reviews
"...it is a play of itself the worst that ever I heard in my life..."
Reference Books - Samuel Pepys (03/01/1662)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.