seattle2o6(610)100%
Very Good
$6.99
Free shipping
Save 69%*
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,237)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
bookfindersohio(8,532)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Toujours Provence by Peter Mayle (1991, Hardcover) 
Toujours Provence by Peter Mayle (1991, Hardcover)

 
Toujours Provence by Peter Mayle (1991, Hardcover)

Author: Peter Mayle
Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 1991-06-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0679402535
ISBN-13: 9780679402534
Product ID: EPID387564
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
27 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0028d 3h 3m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.256d 8h 15m
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 0h 32m
Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained front dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
** FREE SHIPPING ** FREE SHIPPING ** FREE SHIPPING **
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$6.99
Free shipping
11d 7h 3m
minor shelf wear
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
No dust jacket...Used book in a good condition. Next day shipping....2751
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
1st American ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.63---
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.83---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition, pages are
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.20---
... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at base. Sme
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.97---
Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 241 p. Contains:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.28---
Fine in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall. Fourth printing. 241 clean
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.80---
Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Ninth printing trade hard cover
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.33---
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$53.80---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1991-06-01

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Publisher's Note
The author continues his odyssey through the French Provence, offering anecdotes about his culinary adventures, life in Provence, and the colorful characters he meets along the way.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.