buy(1,065,657)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
bacobook(34,568)99.3%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
sundaysenergy(6,382)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Tom Clancy's Op-center by Tom Clancy (1995, Paperback, Reissue) 
Tom Clancy's Op-center by Tom Clancy (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

 
Tom Clancy's Op-center by Tom Clancy (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

Author: Tom Clancy
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Publication Date: 1995-02-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0425147363
ISBN-13: 9780425147368
Product ID: EPID773882
Description: When the job is too dirty or too dangerous the government turns to the Op-Center, a beating heart of intelligence, defense, and crisis management technology. But nothing has prepared Director Paul Hood and his Op-Center crisis management...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
185 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.25
Free shipping
5d 18h 43m
Op-Center & Mirror Image GREAT SERIES!! Lots of $1 Bks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.597d 1h 58m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
15d 2h 39m
#1 Bestselling Author
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.003d 9h 59m
COMBINED SHIPPING: $.25 PB ~ $.50 HC: 2500+ TITLES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0019d 22h 35m
Fast shipper!
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
our merchandise is bought from many different locations and range from brand new to
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Nice reading copy.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.256d 2h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.508d 19h 29m
All books in Acceptable - Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Paperback Front right corner of cover is bent. Your order will ship with FREE
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Paperback Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
18d 2h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
18d 3h 48m
Used book, Very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.95---
Used Book, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.00---
very good-used book
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
8d 1h 54m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$1.25
1d 4h 1m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
20d 3h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.16
Free shipping
7d 14h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
28d 22h 47m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
29d 7h 16m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
29d 8h 33m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
29d 9h 8m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
29d 11h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
16d 3h 39m
very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
State of Siege (Tom Clancys Op-Cen++
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
16d 14h 3m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9912d 19h 37m
Used book very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.94---
Used Book, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.94---
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 6h 42m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 6h 51m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 8h 33m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 10h 36m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 19h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 3h 33m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.9920h 6m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 10h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 10h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 9h 3m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 9h 37m
EACH ADDT'L BOOK ONLY .75 CENTS EACH FOR SHIPPING
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 17h 56m
THE # 1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 4h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 21h 1m
From the #1 Bestselling author
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 20h 32m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 23h 28m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 1h 28m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 2h 46m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 6h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 1h 33m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 0h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 3h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
Free shipping
10d 19h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 12m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 52m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 53m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 53m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 6h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 9h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 8h 11m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 10h 57m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.992d 3h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 12h 1m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 12h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 21h 11m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 6h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 22h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 3h 40m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 21h 50m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 5h 45m
Binding slightly worn; otherwise good shape. Save on shipping; other books listed!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
New Unread book. Minimal shelf wear to edges. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
I ship next day, every day but Sunday. Check out my feedback and buy with
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Later printing Berkley paperback. Excellent. Action, adventure, espionage.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
I ship daily. Check out my feedback and buy with confidence. Browse my store to save
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Great book at unbelievable savings... Book has been read and has normal cover wear.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
gently used
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
The heart of defense, intelligence, and crisis management. AJUsedBooks thanks you
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
The heart of defense, intelligence, and crisis management. AJUsedBooks thanks you
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 22h 48m
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
AJusedbooks has been selling on the internet since 2000, we ship fast and guarantee
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Book is used and is in good condition (or better) with normal wear and tear, and may
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
A little wear on cover and spine
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
6673 book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
The heart of defense, intelligence and crisis management. AJUsedBooks thanks you for
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.259d 7h 4m
EXCELLENT CONDITION PAPERBACK. GREAT PRICE!!!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.507d 7h 36m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.507d 20h 2m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.5019d 5h 9m
Pub date: 1995. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.55---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.502d 17h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.5911d 5h 57m
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.82---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.89---
Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is clean and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Edges Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.997d 5h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.999d
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9910d 2h 9m
VG-, light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor edge wear and a
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
"Clean pages, spine creases, mild wear to cover."
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Never read but has a few small dents on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
GREAT CONDITION!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.0022d 5h 55m
has a crease on front cover
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Some yellowing of pages, binding slightly worn, otherwise good condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Good We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
TIGER,MIRROR IMAGE,RUTHLESS,NIGHT MOVES,STORM,COLD WAR
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$19.995d 0h 45m
Paperback; Berkley; 1995; 400 Pages; Very Good with no dust jacket; True; True;
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.59---
Will ship next business day or sooner. Quality, great service and fair prices always
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.68---
Will ship next business day or sooner. Quality, great service and fair prices always
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.68---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.923d 18h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9510d 3h 39m
Never Read, B20
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
B33
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.97---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.985d 17h 51m
The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
The spine of this book is a little creased, but the rest of the book is in pretty
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.991d 19h 43m
Read once, book and jacket are clean. Has name on end paper.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Never Read, B20
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
No real flaws, just barely perceptable wear at some edges.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.993d 4h 23m
First edition..Berkley..Book is clean,tight and bright...very slight bookshelf
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.34---
B198 Spine crease/Small crease lower corner of back cover/A few very light
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.953d 10h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9525d 5h 7m
Call to Treason: Op-Center 11+Mortal Ko+
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.998d 5h 51m
tight binding; no markings or tearsDust Jacket not included
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.96---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.96---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.11---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.39---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.13---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 0h 34m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 0h 23m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.2826d 21h 12m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$99.00---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
When the job is too dirty or too dangerous the government turns to the Op-Center, a beating heart of intelligence, defense, and crisis management technology. But nothing has prepared Director Paul Hood and his Op-Center crisis management team for what they are about the uncover a very real, very frightening power play that could change the balance of power in a new world order.

Details
Publication Date:1995-02-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Op-Center: A beating heart of surveillance, intelligence, and defensive technology, run by a crack team of operatives both within its own walls and out in the field. Nothing could prepare director Paul Hood and his Op-Center team for what they are about to uncover--a very real, very frightening power that could unleash new players in a new Cold War. Soon to be an NBC-TV miniseries.

When a terrorist's bomb explodes at a celebration in South Korea, hundreds die. United States intelligence must figure out who is responsible and why, before America can take a stance. The action shifts from city to city in a fast-paced novel that depicts the frantic 41 hours following an international disaster.

Industry Reviews
YA A terrorist bomb explodes at a celebration outside the Palace in Seoul, South Korea, with hundreds of casualties. Was it planted by angry North Koreans? Anti-reunification South Koreans? Or one group posing as the other to shift blame? Will the U.S. go in to help an ally? Speedy and efficient answers must be provided through a new U.S. intelligence agency under the direction of Paul Hood. Shorter than many other Clancy novels, Op-Center is action-packed and less violent than Without Remorse (Putnam, 1993). Brief chapters relate each event in the 41 hours during the international crisis and shift quickly to many locales. Readers must remember under what circumstances they last saw each person and must be able to keep the Korean names straight. The author is a master at providing a past and a personality for the main characters in a few words. The others come alive through their actions. The intricate climax shows that neither side is all good or all bad: cooperation is needed to keep peace. Sure to be popular, especially when the television movie airs. Claudia Moore, W.T. Woodson High School, Fairfax, VA
Lopate

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.