buy(950,604)99.7%
Brand New
$7.71
+$3.60
Save 40%*
booksbeyondborders(17,382)99.8%
Very Good
$1.45
+$3.95
Save 88%*
keen_northwest(66,202)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
To Have And To Hold by Jane Green (2005, Paperback, Reprint) 
To Have And To Hold by Jane Green (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

 
To Have And To Hold by Jane Green (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Jane Green
Publisher: Broadway Books
Publication Date: 2005-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0767912276
ISBN-13: 9780767912273
Product ID: EPID43744640
Description: Alice's apparent dream marriage is being stifled by her husband Joe's infidelities and his demand that she transform her preferred relaxed style into a more manicured, conventionally feminine, perfect-wife image. But she gets a new lease...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
42 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.45
+$3.95 shipping
21d 2h 49m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
11d 9h 44m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
28d 15h 54m
Shelf wear to edges of cover. Cover page is missing. Rest of book is in tact.
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
small tear in cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
NEW, UNREAD, SHELF WEAR TO FRONT AND BACK PANEL ON TOP AND BOTTOM, SHELF WEAR TO
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.65
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Wisconsin
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$2.50
+$3.00 shipping
25d 22h 54m
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
21d 12h 8m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
New All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.05
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
25d 8h 48m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.38
+$3.49 shipping
---
Cover shows some wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.23
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
+$3.98 shipping
10d 18h 54m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.98
+$3.98 shipping
17d 3h 36m
Condition: Brand New
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$7.48
Free shipping
28d 4h 50m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.71
+$3.60 shipping
12d 8h 20m
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.37
+$3.98 shipping
12d 7h 41m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.38
+$3.99 shipping
24d 9h 7m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.51
+$3.49 shipping
---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.58
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.60
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.60
+$3.49 shipping
---
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.69
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.27
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.28
+$3.49 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.87
+$3.49 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.88
+$3.49 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.01
+$3.49 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.02
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.01
+$3.99 shipping
23h 33m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.78
+$3.49 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Alice's apparent dream marriage is being stifled by her husband Joe's infidelities and his demand that she transform her preferred relaxed style into a more manicured, conventionally feminine, perfect-wife image. But she gets a new lease on life when Joe's indiscreet behavior forces them to move from London to the U.S., and Alice has the opportunity to fix up a house in rural Connecticut...and pursue romance with her best friend's boyfriend. This addition to the chick lit genre was a bestseller in England.

Details
Publication Date:2005-03-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:342 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:9.0 oz

Publisher's Note
What happens when your Prince Charming turns out not to be so charming after all? In To Have and To Hold, bestselling author Jane Green offers a sizzling, highly entertaining look at romantic relationships after we say “I do.”

Alice knows she should be happy. A charming twenty-eight-year-old with a successful catering business, she’s always dreamed of a rose-covered cottage in the English countryside, filled with children and animals and home-cooked meals. Her favorite attire is comfy jeans, her best manicure features garden dirt under the nails. But when her teenage crush—the wealthy, dashing man-about-town Joe Chambers—wants to make her his bride, Alice is more than willing to play Cinderella to Joe’s prince. Never mind that he wants her to change—a diet, ice-blond highlights, stilettos, snooty gallery openings—and that he’s allergic to nature and kids. She tells herself she’s happy to sacrifice for love, and besides, with Joe’s stunning good looks and high-profile career at a top financial firm, every woman in London wants to be in her shoes.

But that’s just the problem. Despite Alice’s efforts to be the perfect wife, Joe soon reveals a penchant for being hopelessly unfaithful. When a notorious indiscretion with a female colleague forces Joe to transfer to New York, Alice’s life turns upside down. As Joe continues to sneak around, and her best friend’s beau offers a tempting glimpse of what real love could be like, Alice must decide how much Cinderella she can take before her deepest desires win out—and if she can summon up the courage to find real happiness on her own.

Delicious, witty, and packed with sparkling sex appeal, To Have and To Hold is an unputdownable read that will have you rooting out loud for its endearing heroine. A #1 bestseller in Britain, this latest tale from the beloved, utterly winning Jane Green proves that the search for true love doesn’t always end when someone dons a veil, and offers a lively, refreshing take on modern marriage.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.