• Home >
  • Buy >
  • titanic >
  • The Titanic Sinks! by Thomas Conklin (1997, Paperback)

npsmedia(1,841)99.9%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 74%*
ggiezgg(82,329)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 74%*
snowlionbooks(100,264)99.7%
Good
$5.15
Free shipping
*Learn more
The Titanic Sinks! by Thomas Conklin (1997, Paperback) 
The Titanic Sinks! by Thomas Conklin (1997, Paperback)

 
The Titanic Sinks! by Thomas Conklin (1997, Paperback)

Author: Thomas Conklin
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Publication Date: 1997-03-01
Series: Stepping Stone Book Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0679886060
ISBN-13: 9780679886068
Product ID: EPID421698
Description: Recounts the story of how the world's biggest, safest ship sank on its first trip.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
37 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$8.78
Free shipping
21d 2h 18m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.21---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
15d 7h 6m
Contains great photos!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.79
Free shipping
21d 21h 23m
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.98---
Pub date: 1997. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.58---
FINE Paperback-0679886060 [CONKLIN, THOMAS] TITANIC SINKS.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.14---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.84---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.72---
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.62---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.40---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
Fine 0679886060 cover different than shown. Shop & Save With US.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
New 0679886060 Unread, brand new book! s within 24 hours!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Covers Clean, Overall Good Copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Very Good Preowned Condition - gently read once and cared for - clean unmarked
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Brand New Never Used!!!! In Excellent Condition!!!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.55---
Mint condition. No creases on spine. Looks like it has never been opened. Cover is
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.47---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 7h 49m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.007d 1h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 6h 52m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 0h 20m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 6h 40m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0026d 10h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Recounts the story of how the world's biggest, safest ship sank on its first trip.

Details
Publication Date:1997-03-01
Series:Stepping Stone Book Series

Size
Length:115 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:3.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Here is the exciting true story about the "unsinkable" Titanic! Dramatic accounts, white-knuckle suspense, and fast-paced action of how the world's biggest, safest ship sank on its maiden voyage. Includes black-and-white photos and full-color underwater photos of the wreck.

This extremely exciting story of the "unsinkable" "Titanic, " the majestic ship which sank on her maiden voyage in 1912, includes photos of the wreckage taken underwater. Coincides with the launch of a blockbuster movie about the ill-fated ship. in color.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.