• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Tips and Traps When Selling a Home by Robert Irwin (1997, Paperback)

ggiezgg(78,929)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
omostcrazy(330)100%
Good
$3.97
+$2.99
Save 73%*
*Learn more
Tips and Traps When Selling a Home by Robert Irwin (1997, Paperback) 
Tips and Traps When Selling a Home by Robert Irwin (1997, Paperback)

 
Tips and Traps When Selling a Home by Robert Irwin (1997, Paperback)

Author: Robert Irwin
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Publication Date: 1997-01-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0070328854
ISBN-13: 9780070328853
Product ID: EPID22539
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
20 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.97
+$2.99 shipping
19d 16h 5m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
3d 22h 17m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.97
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.31
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
5d 3h 11m
Second edition McGraw-Hill paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like new.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0070328854 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Very good
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0070328854 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its Brand New
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.73
+$3.49 shipping
---
Bonus Book Included ** /Tips and Traps When Buying a Home (Second Edition/ Very
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks - Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks - Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0070328854 Bonus Book Included ** /Tips and Traps When Buying a Home (Second
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.20
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0070328854 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.26
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0070328854 Fine.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.60
+$3.49 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.49 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1997-01-01

Size
Length:204 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:10.4 oz

Publisher's Note

Robert Irwin, a name synonymous with reliability to homeowners, has done it again with his completely updated version of a classic. Tips and Traps When Selling a Home provides the latest information of market conditions, toxic materials in the home and what to do about them, tax advantages when selling, surprising alternatives to the traditional broker, and how to ultimately get your price. For anyone in the process of selling their home, this book is the blueprint for a successful transaction!



Want the inside secrets of selling your house, condo, or co-op quickly? And for top Dollar? Robert Irwin knows how to make it happen. More than 200,000 readers have relied on his Tips & Traps guides for solid advice on all aspects of real estate. Now this bestselling author updates you, the anxious home seller, on new tax advantages ... broker alternatives ... environmental minefields ... triumphing in down markets ... and other vital concerns! Do you know the 7 most important seller's tips? The 4 most significant seller's traps? How to tell if now is the right time to sell? Find out here.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.