• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Beanstalk* >
  • The Thief And The Beanstalk by Ed Gazsi, P. W. Catanese (2005, Paperback)

buy(1,111,309)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
bacobook(35,671)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 83%*
ggiezgg(82,899)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 83%*
*Learn more
The Thief And The Beanstalk by Ed Gazsi, P. W. Catanese (2005, Paperback) 
The Thief And The Beanstalk by Ed Gazsi, P. W. Catanese (2005, Paperback)

 
The Thief And The Beanstalk by Ed Gazsi, P. W. Catanese (2005, Paperback)

Author: Ed Gazsi, P. W. Catanese
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Publication Date: 2005-04-26
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0689871732
ISBN-13: 9780689871733
Product ID: EPID43103290
Description: Everyone knows the story of Jack and the beanstalk. Everyone also knows that Jack's little adventure made him a very rich man. But what they don't know is what happened a long time after Jack.... That's where Nick comes in. Orphaned and ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
56 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 57m
Sequel to Jack in the Beanstalk
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.002d 0h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 18h 36m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 4h 59m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 2h 33m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 4h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 4h 48m
Paperback has light edgewear, very light corner moisture contact and normal binding
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Very Good Like New Condition, Softcover Book
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.799d 2h 4m
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.90---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.996d 0h 3m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
New 0689871732. BC5-110237668; 0.45.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
New All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good 0689871732 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Condition: Like New
 
1 Bid$0.014d 1h 7m
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Excellent Condition! Book has no Cover or Spine Creasing! Pages are Crisp and Clean!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.79---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.9124d 1h 44m
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.9910d 20h 5m
Like New Book appears unread, but may have a publishers mark or minor shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.14---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.19---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 18h 24m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 18h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 18h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.505d 10h 17m
GREAT GIFT IDEA - MY HOUSE TO YOURS
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.5027d 18h 1m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
28d 21h 9m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.75---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.75---
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.98---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.00---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.20---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.12---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
13d 0h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
13d 8h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
13d 9h 56m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Everyone knows the story of Jack and the beanstalk. Everyone also knows that Jack's little adventure made him a very rich man. But what they don't know is what happened a long time after Jack.... That's where Nick comes in. Orphaned and desperate, Nick joins a rugged band of thieves in hopes of a warm meal and a little protection. In exchange Nick must help them break into the lavish white castle rumored to belong to an old man named Jack. Legend says it's full of riches from Jack's quest up a magical beanstalk decades ago. When Nick's dangerous mission leads him straight to Jack, he sees a chance to climb the famed beanstalk himself. But what Nick doesn't know is that things are different from when Jack made his climb. There are new foes at the top now. Ones with cruel weapons and foul plans -- plans that could destroy the world as Nick knows it. Will Nick come down the beanstalk a hero? Will he come down at all?

Details
Publication Date:2005-04-26

Size
Length:272 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Hearing rumors of the riches that Jack possesses after his journey up the beanstalk, Nick the orphan teams up with Finch the thief to break into JackÆs castle and get some valuables for themselves, but when Nick stumbles upon the magic beans, greed takes over and rational thinking is pushed aside. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.