ggiezgg(79,749)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 84%*
autumninvt_2000(8,122)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.00
Save 84%*
*Learn more
The X-Files by Charles Grant (1995, Paperback, Reissue) 
The X-Files by Charles Grant (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

 
The X-Files by Charles Grant (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

Publisher: Harpercollins
Publication Date: 1995-07-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0061054151
ISBN-13: 9780061054150
Product ID: EPID24100
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
68 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0016d 1h 47m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 22h 27m
S3 More by Author & in Series listed. New Unread, Lt shelf wear to edges & cvr
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Cover edge dings-/-Read once-/-Shipping discounts will be applied to your order
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.7520d 14h 15m
The rruth is out there....who's the serial killer
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 13h 57m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 4h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 8h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 16h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 18h 12m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 15h 4m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 13h 14m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 3h 3m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 13h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 11h 26m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 13h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 5h 50m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 14h 34m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
H185__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
An X-Files book
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9914d 3h 12m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
1st printing June 1995 Line # 1 2 3 4 etc. - Slight cover all around shelf &
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.37---
Mass Market Paperback. Binding tight and straight. Lightly tanned. Inside cover age
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.5015d 6h 37m
Mass Market Paperback. Binding tight and straight. Lightly tanned. Inside cover age
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
13th HarperPrism Printing. Cover has light shelf & edge wear, spine creasing; spine
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.65---
great shape,like new
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.49---
This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.84---
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.94---
Stamp On First Page, Front Cover Corners Creased, Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Text
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
fast ship
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Cover has light edge wear and a very faint partial crease line at the spine. Inside
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.993d 22h 23m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like New Condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Science Ficition/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1995-07-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Agents Mulder and Scully handle the cases that the public doesn't know about--the ones filed under "X". Together they must solve a case that has no pattern. Mutilated bodies have been showing up, victims of natural disaster--one of the most unnatural natural disasters imaginable. Based on the bold new TV show.

Serial killers come in all shapes and sizes, but this one is particularly puzzling. There's no pattern to the mutilated bodies that have been showing up in Albuquerque: both sexes, all races, ages, ethnic groups. There is no evidence of rape or ritual. Only one thing connects the victims. They were the victims of a natural disaster. One of the most unnatural natural disasters imaginable, leading to a most painful, most certain and most hideous death.... Mulder and Scully, FBI: the agency maverick and the female agent assigned to keep him in line. Their job: investigate the eerie unsolved mysteries the Bureau wants handled quietly, but quickly, before the public finds out what's really out there. And panics. The cases filed under "X."

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.