• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Summer Book from the Heart of the Home by Susan Branch (1995, Hardcover)

massbookstore-online(137,487)99.3%
Very Good
$2.19
+$3.99
Save 90%*
azulio_media(26,952)99.8%
Good
$2.19
+$3.99
Save 90%*
*Learn more
The Summer Book from the Heart of the Home by Susan Branch (1995, Hardcover) 
The Summer Book from the Heart of the Home by Susan Branch (1995, Hardcover)

 
The Summer Book from the Heart of the Home by Susan Branch (1995, Hardcover)

Author: Susan Branch
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Publication Date: 1995-05-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0316106666
ISBN-13: 9780316106665
Product ID: EPID89446
Description: A guide to the many pleasures of summer: cooking, gardening, entertaining, and relaxing. More than 100 summer recipes such as Fisher Farm Picnic Squash Salad, Pacific Coast Peelers, Barbequed Bourbon Chicken, Stonewall Beach Crab Cakes, ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
33 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.19
Free shipping
18d 14h 38m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$16.0024d 8h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.34
Free shipping
25d 0h 43m
HAS STAIN ON COVER. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.19---
There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Customer Satisfaction is our
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$12.009d 0h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.12
Free shipping
25d 7h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.19
Free shipping
19d 20h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.19
Free shipping
20d 12h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.198d 14h 20m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.1917d 10h 40m
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.19---
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit MassBookStore for all
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.19---
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. Ships by next
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.20---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2328d 17h 41m
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.24---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.31---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.3425d 20h 51m
Very Good In great shape, may have light wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.43---
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.61---
Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.72---
Very Good Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.93---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.93---
Very Good 0316106666 There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Customer
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.21---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.999d 17h 26m
Book Description: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1995. Hardcover
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.00---
Hard Cover. Near New/V Fine. 1st. Cookbook. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. 128 pages of
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.30---
New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$25.37---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$30.21---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$30.27---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$75.02---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A guide to the many pleasures of summer: cooking, gardening, entertaining, and relaxing. More than 100 summer recipes such as Fisher Farm Picnic Squash Salad, Pacific Coast Peelers, Barbequed Bourbon Chicken, Stonewall Beach Crab Cakes, and Blueberry Bread Pudding. Branch also includes gardening advice and plans, home remedies, quotes and anecdotes, and more, all illustrated and handlettered by the author.

Details
Publication Date:1995-05-01

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
A hand-lettered, hand-painted book of everything related to summer has a hundred summer recipes--including Blueberry Bread Pudding and Barbecued Bourbon Chicken--and features picnics, parties, gardening advice, herbal cooking, home remedies, and anecdotes. 100,000 first printing. Tour.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.