• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Quilter's Apprentice by Jennifer Chiaverini (2000, Paperback, Reprint)

powells_bookstore(34,972)99.4%
Good
$8.50
+$3.98
Save 39%*
*Learn more
The Quilter's Apprentice by Jennifer Chiaverini (2000, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Quilter's Apprentice by Jennifer Chiaverini (2000, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Quilter's Apprentice by Jennifer Chiaverini (2000, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Plume
Publication Date: 2000-04-01
Series: Elm Creek Quilts
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452281725
ISBN-13: 9780452281721
Product ID: EPID1616363
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
14 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
d1 has some shelf wear. dog ear on page 120
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
+$3.98 shipping
22d 0h 25m
very clean and tight soft cover
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.49
+$3.79 shipping
24d 3h 48m
CHRISTMAS QUILT -NEW YEARS QUILT-QUILTERS APPRENTICE
Condition: Good
Location: Tennessee
 
0 Bids
$3.99
+$4.00 shipping
6d 4h 14m
Fine 0452281725.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.63
+$3.49 shipping
---
Preowned softcover book in very good condition with minor wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$2.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.58
+$3.49 shipping
---
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.50
+$3.98 shipping
18d 15h 14m
Like new soft cover. D GAR Blue Felt 2A 6/26/06
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.76
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.03
+$3.49 shipping
---
5 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 5 of 5 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2000-04-01
Series:Elm Creek Quilts
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Publisher's Note
In this heartwarming debut novel, Sarah, struggling to find a job and a sense of place in her new town, finds herself learning how to quilt from a cantankerous old woman who also teaches her about the deep love that can exist between friends. Reprint.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      Quilting with Love----------------SOFT-COVER 2000
    Review created: 02/16/08(updated 04/30/08)
    by:
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    Sarah and Matt McClure have moved to Waterford, Pennsylvania to start new careers. Matt takes the job restoring the neglected gardens at Elm Creek Manor and while there he finds a temporary job for his wife. Sarah helps Mrs. Compton clean up the manor to sell it, but her heart is not in the job, until she discovers some beautiful quilts Mrs. Compton made. Mrs. Compton shares her family's history with Sarah as they quilt together and a new bond is formed.

    This is the 1st in the Elm Creek Quilting series. A tender, warm story about how Sarah and Mrs. Compton, both lonely, find a lasting friendship.


    Review ID: 10000000005688371
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.