• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Predators' Ball by Connie Bruck (1989, Paperback, Updated)

alibris_books_08(6,134)98.1%
Brand New
$6.27
+$3.49
Save 60%*
wonderbooks(46,639)99.5%
Very Good
$1.96
+$3.49
Save 87%*
alibris(302,863)98.4%
Very Good
$1.99
+$3.49
Save 87%*
*Learn more
The Predators' Ball by Connie Bruck (1989, Paperback, Updated) 
The Predators' Ball by Connie Bruck (1989, Paperback, Updated)

 
The Predators' Ball by Connie Bruck (1989, Paperback, Updated)

Author: Connie Bruck
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Publication Date: 1989-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140120904
ISBN-13: 9780140120905
Product ID: EPID56701
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
32 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$3.60
+$3.98 shipping
8d 10h 53m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.34
+$3.49 shipping
---
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.48
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Washington
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$2.99
+$3.50 shipping
5d 4h 17m
Very good, pages tan.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0140120904 Very good, pages tan.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.28
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.33
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0140120904 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 449000361 _
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.27
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$4.00 shipping
1d 4h 21m
New 0140120904 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333456 _
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.27
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.24
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.51
+$3.49 shipping
---
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear, binding is
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.40
+$3.49 shipping
---
BRAND NEW 0140120904.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.30
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.50
+$3.98 shipping
15d 13h 46m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.48
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. 399 p. ; 20 cm. Includes index.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.55
+$3.49 shipping
---
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.76
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.32
+$3.49 shipping
---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$12.93
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.61
+$3.60 shipping
7d 9h 57m
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.37
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.23
+$3.99 shipping
18d 23h 52m
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.30
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.41
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.61
+$3.49 shipping
---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1989-05-01
Edition Description:Updated

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
During the '80s, Michael Milken at Drexel Burnham created the corporate raiders. He was the billionaire Junk Bond King. But, in the corner stood the U.S. District Attorney waiting to file criminal and racketeering charges.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.