• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Pearls of Lutra by Brian Jacques (1998, Paperback, Reprint)

buy(950,424)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
massbookstore-online(137,627)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
h4book(11,158)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
*Learn more
The Pearls of Lutra by Brian Jacques (1998, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Pearls of Lutra by Brian Jacques (1998, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Pearls of Lutra by Brian Jacques (1998, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Ace Books
Publication Date: 1998-02-01
Series: Redwall Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 044100508X
ISBN-13: 9780441005086
Product ID: EPID338069
Description: Tansy, a young hedgehog living at Redwall Abbey, attempts to solve the riddle of the missing pearls while at the same time the evil marten, Mad Eyes, desires them for himself.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
60 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
12d 9h 59m
... A Novel of Redwall ~ $ave w/our Shipping $pecials
Condition: Very Good
Location: Maine
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.75
+$2.99 shipping
17d 10h 25m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
6d 4h 29m
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
27d 21h 20m
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
29d 2h 43m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.60 shipping
11d 7h 21m
719hc new paperback. We ship fast, usually same day as your order. Check us out for
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$0.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
2d 7h 34m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
4d 7h 21m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
4d 8h 34m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
4d 16h 34m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
7d 14h 31m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
9d 16h 31m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
25d 9h 39m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Read once, no writing.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good Paperback. Minor Wear to cover and spine. No remainder mark.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very little wear around the edges. A few creases along spine, USPS tracking.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.76
+$3.49 shipping
---
Spine creases. Inside cover age tanned.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.90
+$3.49 shipping
---
Spine creases. Inside cover age tanned.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.90
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Paperback. First printing. Minor Wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 044100508X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.98 shipping
12d 9h 24m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.01
+$3.99 shipping
25d 4h 13m
Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate, like new. Ships within 1 business
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.66
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate, like new. Ships within 1
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.98 shipping
1d 10h 2m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.98 shipping
1d 10h 3m
Condition: Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.99 shipping
22d 0h 40m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.17
+$3.49 shipping
---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
99 Percent+ Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.35
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.39
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.39
+$3.49 shipping
---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.54
+$3.49 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.73
+$3.49 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.74
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New Item! Never been used or read! Ready to ship today!!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.04
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Tansy, a young hedgehog living at Redwall Abbey, attempts to solve the riddle of the missing pearls while at the same time the evil marten, Mad Eyes, desires them for himself.

Details
Publication Date:1998-02-01
Series:Redwall Series
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:348 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
"School Library Journal" says that "Brian Jacques has the true fantasy writer's ability to create a wholly new and believable world". And the bestselling author of the "Redwall" series now proves it once again with his new bestseller about a magnificent set of rose-colored pearls--and the quest of both an evil emperor and a determined young hedgehog to claim them.

High o'er the hills, far o'er the seas, Fly with the small birds, follow the breeze, Go with your heart, where you would roam, Back to the rose colored stones you call home.

Industry Reviews
"While the familiarity with some of the earlier epics would be useful fro the sake of historical context, character recognition, and practice in translating molespeak and other dialects, this book can wield the sword on its own."
Bulletin of the Center for Children's Books - Amy E. Brandt (04/19/1997)

"Jacques has outdone himself in this ninth Redwall epic, weaving strands of a thrilling tale into a complex, persuasive whole."
Wood

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.