• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks (1999, Paperback, Reprint)

buy(950,682)99.7%
Brand New
$8.93
+$3.25
Save 36%*
powells_bookstore(33,507)99.4%
Good
$6.50
+$3.98
Save 53%*
*Learn more
The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks (1999, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks (1999, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks (1999, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Publication Date: 1999-12-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446676098
ISBN-13: 9780446676090
Product ID: EPID1645837
Description: Noah Calhoun returns to his rural Southern plantation after World War II, determined to restore the place to its original glory. A woman he knew and loved years earlier comes back into his life, engaged to another man, and with the obsta...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
106 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
10d 5h 32m
Condition: Good
Location: South Carolina
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.74
+$3.64 shipping
21d 15h 49m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.75 shipping
3d 14h 31m
Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Crease on Front Cover Near the Spine.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
slight wear on corner of cover
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Illinois
 
0 Bids
$0.99
Calculate
1d 18h 55m
Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. Ships Within 2
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
- Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
10d 15h 55m
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
13d 0h 27m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Colorado
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
22d 23h 46m
Condition: Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
14d 2h 8m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Minnesota
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.99
Calculate
7d 0h 53m
Trade Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.14
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New Paperback signed by Nicholas Sparks
Condition: Brand New
Location: North Carolina
 
1 Bid
$12.00
+$2.00 shipping
2d 18h 38m
Condition: Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.00
Calculate
28d 3h 38m
no marks
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
Free shipping
4d 8h 44m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$0.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$1.01
+$3.99 shipping
29d 11h 38m
This is a copy that has been read, but is in clean condition. Pages are intact, and
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$0.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
4d 9h 1m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
4d 17h 16m
The New York Times Best Seller For Over A Year!
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Illinois
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.00 shipping
1d 5h 11m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 3h 26m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 3h 26m
Condition: Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
11d 0h 25m
Condition: Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.75 shipping
12d 23h 37m
Condition: Brand New
Location: Arizona
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.95 shipping
3d 16h 21m
Condition: Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
14d 19h 34m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.50 shipping
17d 16h 38m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
17d 23h 5m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.93
+$3.25 shipping
11d 3h 43m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
18d 9h 22m
Condition: Good
Location: Kansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
25d 1h 46m
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
26d 7h 45m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
29d 21h 30m
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.95 shipping
19d 10h 55m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Nevada
 
0 Bids
$0.50
Calculate
6d 0h 30m
FAST SHIPPER Large Softcover =(^..^)= sun-cat-sales
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.95 shipping
27d 9h 22m
paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
17d 23h 4m
Cover has creases, book still in readable shape. Every heavytail order includes
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
this book has been bent a little and is worn, this is a very readable copy Every
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
this book is bent and worn, there is some highlighting throughout this book Every
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Noah Calhoun returns to his rural Southern plantation after World War II, determined to restore the place to its original glory. A woman he knew and loved years earlier comes back into his life, engaged to another man, and with the obstacles that prevented the fulfillment of their love for each other still in place. This love story is based on the experiences of the author's grandparents. THE NOTEBOOK held a spot on the Publishers Weekly mass market best-seller list for 16 weeks.

Details
Publication Date:1999-12-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Back in North Carolina after the war, Noah Calhoun cannot stop thinking about the girl he had lost a decade ago, and even though she is on the verge of marriage, she cannot stop thinking about him. Reprint.

Industry Reviews
"Nicholas Sparks is a singer of songs, a harp-weaver who will not let you go. His novel shines with integrity: a real mission impossible."
Baker

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.