• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Mysterious Bible Codes by Grant Jeffrey (1998, Hardcover)

The Mysterious Bible Codes by Grant Jeffrey (1998, Hardcover) 
The Mysterious Bible Codes by Grant Jeffrey (1998, Hardcover)

 
The Mysterious Bible Codes by Grant Jeffrey (1998, Hardcover)

Publisher: W Pub Group
Publication Date: 1998-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 084991325X
ISBN-13: 9780849913259
Product ID: EPID671554
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
25 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Georgia
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 4h 21m
DJ IS TORN, EXCELLENT BUY!!! AH
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
. No Dust Jacket
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good 084991325X First Printing with full number line; some minor wear not
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine in LIKE NEW jacket 084991325X books may have some minor wearhouse damage.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.57
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine Hardcover with dust jacket; cover in excellent condition, minor crimping on
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.63
+$3.99 shipping
---
Shelf wear and tiny tear on dust jacket; otherwise great book! Sale proceeds
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Fine aside from previous owner
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.15
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very minimal shelf wear to dust jacket; otherwise,book in great condition. Sale
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in new dust jacket. New Hard Cover & Dust Jacket Both Are In Excellent
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.06
+$3.99 shipping
---
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in new dust jacket. mint condition, no flaws Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.24
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.01
+$3.99 shipping
---
Absolutely Brand New and In Stock, Item ships next business day. (2A)
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$33.41
+$3.99 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
3 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 3 of 3 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1998-10-01

Size
Length:256 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Publisher's Note
For years, people have been studying biblical prophecy and its relevance to current events. But what many have overlooked is the phenomenon of significant prophetic words found in codes throughout both the New and Old Testaments. Best-selling author and noted prophetic scholar Grant Jeffrey explores the discovery and origin of such codes, offering a Christian response to the New York Times bestseller, The Bible Codes. A fascinating look into the past and the future.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.