• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Murder of King Tut by James Patterson, Martin Dugard (2009, Hardcover)

dmabe2007(11,712)99.4%
Brand New
$13.39
+$3.99
Save 50%*
garyy5800(4,903)99.2%
Brand New
$18.42
+$3.99
Save 31%*
powells_bookstore(44,607)99.3%
Good
$18.50
+$3.98
Save 31%*
*Learn more
The Murder of King Tut by James Patterson, Martin Dugard (2009, Hardcover) 
The Murder of King Tut by James Patterson, Martin Dugard (2009, Hardcover)

 
The Murder of King Tut by James Patterson, Martin Dugard (2009, Hardcover)

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Publication Date: 2009-09-28
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0316034045
ISBN-13: 9780316034043
Product ID: EPID73066176
Description: Two best-selling suspense writers team up for this exploration of the mysterious circumstances surrounding the death of a young, now world-famous, Egyptian pharaoh. James Patterson and Martin Dugard bring their action-packing skills to b...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
36 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$4.9913h 1m
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780316034043. First Printing; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.44---
Very Good 0316034045 Slight soiling to fore edge. Minor edge wear to jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.50---
BRAND NEW....NEVER READ...PRIVATE COLLECTION...A​DULT SMOKE & PET FREE HOME...FAST
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.86---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.3926d 16h 48m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers1 Bid$8.9520h 2m
Stated 1st Edition with full number line. Book in mint condition. Looks like it has
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.97---
Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.50---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$13.35---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$15.001d 11h 50m
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardback in very good condition with no markings.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$13.63---
VG/VG; Like New
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$14.73---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.76---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$5.992d 16h 58m
FINE
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.81---
VF/VF; new.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.70---
BRAND NEW 0316034045.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.61---
Read Once! Excellent Condition!
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$3.493d 16h 33m
Nice like new copy w/lite new book shop shelf wear!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$17.81---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$18.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$18.501d 10h 47m
Condition: Very Good
 
1 Bid$0.994d 13h 26m
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.21---
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.31---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$18.31---
"The Plot to Kill the Child King" A Nonfiction Thriller
Condition: Very Good
 
2 Bids$1.254d 14h 3m
Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.42---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$19.28---
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$20.94---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 15h 22m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$22.74---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$22.74---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$23.6415d 1h 47m
Condition: Like New
 
1 Bid$1.995d 15h 1m
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.11---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$31.3121d 6h 16m
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Two best-selling suspense writers team up for this exploration of the mysterious circumstances surrounding the death of a young, now world-famous, Egyptian pharaoh. James Patterson and Martin Dugard bring their action-packing skills to bear on this exciting, if highly speculative account of what Patterson and Dugard believe to be King Tutankhamen's death at the age of 18--after holding the throne for only 9 years--due to foul play. The authors reference archaeological and scientific evidence (such as Egyptologist Howard Carter's notes and discoveries from his extensive research into King Tut's life after discovering his tomb in 1922), but readers should read this not for the facts and findings, but for the page-turning tension and infectious excitement that genre masters Patterson and Dugard infuse into every detail.

Details
Publication Date:2009-09-28

Size
Length:332 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The best-selling author of Against Medical Advice and the author of The Last Voyage of Columbus describe their investigation into the death of King Tut, recounting how they drew on forensic clues, historical information, and the writings of Howard Carter to conclude that Tut did not die of natural causes.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.