• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Macgregor Brides by Nora Roberts (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

bargainbookstores(191,031)99.6%
Brand New
$6.04
+$3.49
Save 24%*
archivesbooksinc(64,430)99.9%
Very Good
$0.99
+$3.49
Save 87%*
dixieme08(489)100%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.50
Save 87%*
*Learn more
The Macgregor Brides by Nora Roberts (2007, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Macgregor Brides by Nora Roberts (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Macgregor Brides by Nora Roberts (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Nora Roberts
Publisher: Silhouette
Publication Date: 2007-08-01
Series: The Macgregors Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0373285604
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
Product ID: EPID59009579
Description: Bestselling romance writer Nora Roberts continues her wildly popular MacGregor series with MACGREGOR BRIDES. In this installment, the Macgregor family patriarch is determined to marry off his career-minded granddaughters.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
116 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Like New
Location: Pennsylvania
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.00 shipping
2d 4h 27m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Utah
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.50 shipping
2d 7h 40m
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
5089hcj Paperback in very good condition. Spine is creased. Sticker residue on front
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
buy 4 books get 1 free
Condition: Good
Location: California
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.59 shipping
19d 9h 56m
5829hcj Paperback in very good condition. Spine is creased. Sticker on front cover.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
3h 9m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$0.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$0.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Ohio
 
0 Bids
$7.99
+$3.99 shipping
5d 0h 25m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 6h 23m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 6h 23m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 14h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
23h 37m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 14h 9m
Condition: Good
Location: Kansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 10h 40m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.00 shipping
8d 12h 34m
Condition: Good
Location: South Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 16h 39m
Condition: Good
Location: Arkansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
8d 6h 6m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Colorado
 
0 Bids
$0.35
+$3.35 shipping
5d 13h 44m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
10d 7h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 27m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
14d 19h 6m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 51m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 12h 51m
Condition: Good
Location: New York
 
0 Bids
$0.75
+$2.00 shipping
6d 13h 44m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 26m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 27m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Wyoming
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.59 shipping
20d 1h 19m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 28m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 29m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$2.69 shipping
21d 23h 55m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 29m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 29m

Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids
$11.99
Calculate
6d 11h 50m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 13h 29m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
10d 12h 57m
Condition: Good
Location: Kansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
11d 7h 30m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.93 shipping
27d 23h 13m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
13d 23h 14m
Condition: Like New
Location: South Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.50 shipping
14d 10h 4m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
29d 18h 24m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
18d 16h 47m
Condition: Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
20d 3h 38m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Bestselling romance writer Nora Roberts continues her wildly popular MacGregor series with MACGREGOR BRIDES. In this installment, the Macgregor family patriarch is determined to marry off his career-minded granddaughters.

Details
Publication Date:2007-08-01
Series:The Macgregors Series
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:384 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
The powerful family patriarch, ninety-year-old Daniel MacGregor is back in the matchmaking business as he sets out to find the perfect husbands for his three eldest granddaughters, all of who are so intent on their careers that romance is the last thing on their minds. Reprint.

Industry Reviews
"Fast-paced, warmly romantic, and filled with deftly portrayed characters, this charming, though lightly plotted story with a Christmas finale, is a perfect holiday diversion, and fans, particularly of the earlier MacGregor stories will be waiting."

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.