kcool1969(3,079)99.9%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.49
Save 25%*
archivesbooksinc(64,419)99.9%
Good
$2.28
+$3.99
Save 71%*
wonderbooks(46,635)99.5%
Good
$2.75
+$3.49
Save 65%*
*Learn more
The Judas Goat by Robert B. Parker (1996, Paperback, Reissue) 
The Judas Goat by Robert B. Parker (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

 
The Judas Goat by Robert B. Parker (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Publication Date: 1996-06-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0440141966
ISBN-13: 9780440141969
Product ID: EPID969496
Description: Spenser travels to London to track down a group of bombers that killed his client's wife and children.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
22 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
DELL AUGUST 1987 PUBLICATION. DIFFERENT COVER ART WORK; SAME ISBN. SOME SHELF WEAR &
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers1 Bid$0.992d 16h 8m
VG 0440141966. The book is clean and tight.; spenser; 0.61 x 6.74 x 4.18 Inches; 208
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2829d 12h 36m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.28---
Very Good 0440141966 SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! Some creasing
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.37---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell Books, 1992, 0.8 in. H x 6.8
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell Books, 1992, 0.8 in. H x 6.8
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Parker, Robert B. THE JUDAS GOAT. NY: Dell, c1984. 2nd printing. 203pp. fine mass
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.06---
5367hc We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often same business day as your order.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.99---
PX16935 Light reader crease, no stamps or marks.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.98---
BRAND NEW 0440141966.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.48---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.50---
New Brand New! Buy with confidence-you​r satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.40---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.93---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.6826d 10h 51m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.5123d 14h 5m
NEW Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.95---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$26.64---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Spenser travels to London to track down a group of bombers that killed his client's wife and children.

Details
Publication Date:1996-06-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:8.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Spencer had gone to London--and not to look at the Queen. He'd gone to track down a bunch of bombers who'd blown his client's wife and kids away. His job was to catch them. Or kill them. His client wasn't choosy.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.