• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The God Chasers by Tommy Tenney (1999, Paperback)

ulooknomore(1,654)99.6%
Brand New
$5.39
+$4.00
Save 66%*
paisleypalmetto(18,571)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.88
friendshipcafe(15,781)99.7%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.49
*Learn more
The God Chasers by Tommy Tenney (1999, Paperback) 
The God Chasers by Tommy Tenney (1999, Paperback)

 
The God Chasers by Tommy Tenney (1999, Paperback)

Author: Tommy Tenney
Publisher: Destiny Image Pub
Publication Date: 1999-02-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0768420164
ISBN-13: 9780768420166
Product ID: EPID415332
Description: For those seeking zestfully to find the presence of God in their lives--those who literally "chase" Him--this book provides hard-hitting inspiration.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
104 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Each additional title only .99 shipping !
Condition: Good
Location: Colorado
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
10d 12h 42m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
2d 1h 7m
SOFT COVER book in nice condition minor spine creases & only minor corner/edge wear
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Softcover book in very good shape. very minor cover edge wear 6sc
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Previous
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: South Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.88 shipping
3d 6h 20m
Condition: Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.90 shipping
3d 16h 15m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 12h 2m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 12h 11m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Louisiana
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.99 shipping
2d 4h 19m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
14d 8h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
17d 12h 45m
Condition: Good
Location: South Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
22d 16h 23m
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears, underlining or
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Go green
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Book shows shelf wear. Clean pages This is a copy that has been read, but is in
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
A God chaser is someone whose hunger exceeds his reach.
Condition: Like New
Location: Kentucky
 
Buy It Now
$1.29
+$3.99 shipping
10d 18h 23m
Good
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
18th printing, 2000.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.75
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Indiana
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
Calculate
2d 11h 33m
LARGE SOFTCOVER EXCELLENT CONDITION
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
24d 21h 35m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Indiana
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
Calculate
21d 16h 43m
Condition: Good
Location: Georgia
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
17d 13h 24m
Condition: Good
Location: Iowa
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 17h 26m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
17h 34m
Condition: Like New
Location: Arizona
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
23d 16h 50m
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.99 shipping
25d 16h 1m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Georgia
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$4.00 shipping
26d 20h 31m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Markings Throughout. Excellent
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.23
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$2.40
+$3.98 shipping
8d 12h 45m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
Free shipping
22d 10h 9m
Sticker Front Cover, Markings On First Page, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
writing on first page
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
19d 0h 38m
.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.48
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Colorado
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
17d 17h 40m
Written by Tommy Tenney - Brand New
Condition: Brand New
Location: Indiana
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.39
+$4.00 shipping
28d 4h 55m
Book is in excellent condition, no markings,two pages dog-eared, pages clean and
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
For those seeking zestfully to find the presence of God in their lives--those who literally "chase" Him--this book provides hard-hitting inspiration.

Details
Publication Date:1999-02-01

Size
Length:152 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.8 oz

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.