• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Expectant Father by Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash (1995, Paperback)

kmhenry70(3,969)100%
Brand New
$3.99
+$3.50
Save 63%*
massbookstore-online(137,700)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 90%*
keen_northwest(66,209)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 90%*
*Learn more
The Expectant Father by Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash (1995, Paperback) 
The Expectant Father by Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash (1995, Paperback)

 
The Expectant Father by Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash (1995, Paperback)

Publisher: Client Distribution Services
Publication Date: 1995-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1558596909
ISBN-13: 9781558596900
Product ID: EPID894537
Description: A guide for fathers-to-be that includes information on ways to help the mother, discussion about issues such as sexual desire during pregnancy, and a chart delineating the stages of labor and delivery. This book contains information that...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
65 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Virginia
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
27d 6h 53m
Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Ships Quickly in Padded
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent Used Condition! Coffee Stain on Cover! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.24
+$3.99 shipping
15d 16h 3m
164-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.24
+$3.49 shipping
---
Clean texted ex-library book. Light marked & worn cover. Source-BookBuyers Mountain
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 20h 22m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 1h 44m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
7d 18h 58m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
10d 18h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
26d 6h 45m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
28d 20h 47m
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Does show some wear along the edges and corners. No writing inside the book but
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Microscopic shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.95 shipping
18d 22h 42m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.99 shipping
20d 21h 17m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent shape. From smoke-free, pet-free home.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.75
+$3.49 shipping
---
PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.79
+$3.49 shipping
---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
This book has been bent a little. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
the spine is creased from being read, the corners of the book are a little worn
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent condition!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Binding: Soft Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Tight and clean.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Arizona
 
Buy It Now
$2.45
+$4.00 shipping
12d 14h 5m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Illinois
 
Buy It Now
$2.50
+$3.99 shipping
9d 19h 54m
Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Facts, tips and advice for Dads-to-be
Condition: Very Good
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$2.65
+$3.25 shipping
19d 5h 29m
Used trade paperback with pristine cover. Minor shelf wear to bottom pages. Shipped
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.88
+$3.49 shipping
---
This is a preowned softcover book that is in very good used condition. No spine
Condition: Very Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$2.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
1995 ; Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Softcover; Abbeville Press
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Kentucky
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.99
+$3.50 shipping
18d 15h 24m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
19d 4h 41m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
A guide for fathers-to-be that includes information on ways to help the mother, discussion about issues such as sexual desire during pregnancy, and a chart delineating the stages of labor and delivery. This book contains information that is usually covered in pre-pregnancy books for women, but it is aimed specifically at men who want to know more about pregnancy and birth than just when to show up.

Details
Publication Date:1995-05-01

Size
Length:215 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Here is an information-packed guide to all the emotional, financial, and yes, even physical changes the father-to-be may experience during the course of his partner's pregnancy. Filled with advice and practical tips for men, this book reassures, commiserates and informs. New Yorker-style cartoons throughout.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.