• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Empress's New Lingerie and Other Erotic Fairy Tales by Hillary Rollins (2001, Hardcover)

powells_bookstore(33,515)99.4%
Good
$9.95
+$3.98
Save 37%*
*Learn more
The Empress's New Lingerie and Other Erotic Fairy Tales by Hillary Rollins (2001, Hardcover) 
The Empress's New Lingerie and Other Erotic Fairy Tales by Hillary Rollins (2001, Hardcover)

 
The Empress's New Lingerie and Other Erotic Fairy Tales by Hillary Rollins (2001, Hardcover)

Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 2001-08-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0609607057
ISBN-13: 9780609607053
Product ID: EPID1838454
Description: This collection of short stories turns traditional fairy tales upside down and a gives them a good spanking. Rollins introduces incest, oral sex, and fetishism (and other erotic ideas) to several well-known tales, "Hansel & Gretel," "Sle...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
14 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
has orignal dust cover - very good shape
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.97
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$8.93
+$3.99 shipping
17d 5h 44m
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.63
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.49
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
+$3.98 shipping
9d 20h 32m
Very Good This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.45
+$3.99 shipping
---
ISBN 0609607057. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good toNear Fine
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.60
+$3.99 shipping
---
Brand New!
Condition: Brand New
Location: North Carolina
 
0 Bids
$0.01
+$4.00 shipping
17h 33m
Very Good in Very Good jacket
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.80
+$3.99 shipping
---
F/F 0609607057. 156 pages.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.18
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.57
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$33.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$40.84
+$3.99 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
This collection of short stories turns traditional fairy tales upside down and a gives them a good spanking. Rollins introduces incest, oral sex, and fetishism (and other erotic ideas) to several well-known tales, "Hansel & Gretel," "Sleeping Beauty," and "Cinderella" among them.

Details
Publication Date:2001-08-01

Size
Length:156 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:10.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Presenting erotic new renditions of traditional fairy tales, this witty collection recounts the stories of a haughty princess who ends up revealing more than her leadership skills to her people, a Cinderella who attends the palace ball in a pair of patent-leather stiletto heels, and a Goldilocks who sets out to discover which of three "bare" bachelors is just right.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.