discountchristianbooks(7,959)99.9%
Brand New
$2.51
+$3.99
Save 84%*
bookfindersohio(8,841)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,801)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
The Tender Years by Janette Oke (1997, Hardcover) 
The Tender Years by Janette Oke (1997, Hardcover)

 
The Tender Years by Janette Oke (1997, Hardcover)

Author: Janette Oke
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Publication Date: 1997-08-01
Series: Prairie Legacy/Janette Oke, 1
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1556619529
ISBN-13: 9781556619526
Product ID: EPID264292
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
31 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.004d 9h 43m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 5h 33m
ALMOST like new, except a name tag sticker on front end page patially removed, 1/8"
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.5116d 2h 49m
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$3.959d 7h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 11h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 18h 15m
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.497d 7h 3m
. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.64---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good 1556619529 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good in no jacket HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.68---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
New NEW and Unread but may have slight shelf wear. We always pick the best copies
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9927d 9h 51m
Like New 1. Edition Hardcover = like new. DJ has minor shelfwear. We ship Daily
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.14---
Fine, Bright and New Brand new and unread but dj has tiny bit of shelfwear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.18---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.3814d 23h 7m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.0019d 5h 35m
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
NEW DELIVERY! DJ AND BOOK LIKE NEW. OWNER'S NAME ON FLYLEAF!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Like new. Small tear (approx 2cm) in right front corner of dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Prairie Legacy
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.31---
Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Prairie
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.59---
MINT COndition--1997 1st Edition HC.. EXCELLENT!
Condition: New
 
Buy It Now$12.99---
MINT --1997 1st Edition!..
Condition: New
 
Buy It Now$12.99---
New New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.03---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1997-08-01
Series:Prairie Legacy/Janette Oke, 1

Size
Length:270 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The first book in a new series by popular Christian fiction author Janette Oke. Twenty years have passed since the events in youngest daughter Belinda's story in "Love Finds a Home". Now, Belinda's daughter, Virginia, faces the test of her young life when she is caught in that difficult period between childhood and adulthood, feeling that she doesn't really seem to fit anywhere.

Industry Reviews
Prolific author Oke (Another Homecoming, Bethany, 1997) continues the story of Marty and Clark from her "Love Comes Softly" series with this book focusing on their granddaughter Virginia. Just entering her teen years, Virginia is finding life in her household a bit stifling. Although she dearly loves her family, she is anxious to grow up and often finds the family rules and religious beliefs are getting in the way of her fun. When Virginia becomes friends with a lively, outgoing girl named Jenny, she suddenly finds herself questioning her need to obey her parents when she could be enjoying herself with her friends. Unfortunately, Jenny's headstrong behavior soon has tragic consequences. As always with Oke's books, the characters are charming and engaging. Fans of the "Love Comes Softly" series will certainly demand this compelling and well-written follow-up.
Moore

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.