buy(949,593)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 14%*
ggiezgg(78,883)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 85%*
bacobook(31,659)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 85%*
*Learn more
Tarnished Gold by V. C. Andrews (1996, Paperback) 
Tarnished Gold by V. C. Andrews (1996, Paperback)

 
Tarnished Gold by V. C. Andrews (1996, Paperback)

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publication Date: 1996-03-01
Series: No 1 New York Times Bestselling Landry Family Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671873210
ISBN-13: 9780671873219
Product ID: EPID145529
Description: In this prequel to the "Landry" series, Gabrielle is impregnated by a wealthy cannery owner and then secretly takes up residence in his house while his barren wife pretends to be pregnant so that they can keep the baby.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
74 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
20d 10h 13m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.9511h 11m
Paperback has some edgewear and a cover corner bend, ready to be enjoyed again!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.4929d 7h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.49---
Used book very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
20d 18h 13m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
28d 6h 24m
Used Book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.39---
Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. Some white out
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.48---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 22h 4m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9913d 23h 46m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 15h 24m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 7h 45m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 23h 28m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 6h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 16h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 14h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 16h 24m
See my Store for other great soft and hardcover books!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 13h 7m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 4h 27m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Book is in Perfect condition slight edge rubbing 3620
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.2513d 12h 17m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.993d 3h 19m
VGood..except for bent corner
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.508d 14h 15m
Like New Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.5021d 9h 14m
read once
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Corner Missing First Page, Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Back Cover Creased, Text
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Spine Creased, Markings Inside Front Cover, Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9926d 16h 19m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.0014d 22h 28m
All other books ship for just $1 each
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.0017d 1h 28m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0671873210 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0671873210 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0671873210 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
New New book in great condition. Spine has slight storage wear. Clean cover, crisp
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.90---
B32
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.1818d 22h 49m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this prequel to the "Landry" series, Gabrielle is impregnated by a wealthy cannery owner and then secretly takes up residence in his house while his barren wife pretends to be pregnant so that they can keep the baby.

Details
Publication Date:1996-03-01
Series:No 1 New York Times Bestselling Landry Family Series

Size
Length:314 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Here is the eagerly awaited prequel to the captivating Landry series, and the fifth and final book in the series. Her high school graduation just days away, Gabriel is happy despite the rift between her Mama and conniving Daddy. Then rich cannery owner Octavious Tate surprises her near a secluded pond and shatters her innocence forever.

Industry Reviews
Before her death in 1986, Andrews admitted that she had sketched plot synopses for 63 additional novels. Tarnished Gold, the latest of these, is a prequel to the best-selling Ruby (Pocket Bks., 1994).
Breitman

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.