wonderbooks(46,639)99.5%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.49
Save 85%*
ggiezgg(85,659)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 85%*
archivesbooksinc(64,427)99.9%
Good
$0.99
+$3.49
Save 85%*
*Learn more
Sweet Anger by Sandra Brown (1999, Paperback, Reprint) 
Sweet Anger by Sandra Brown (1999, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Sweet Anger by Sandra Brown (1999, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Sandra Brown
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Publication Date: 1999-01-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446603082
ISBN-13: 9780446603089
Product ID: EPID764493
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
75 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00Feb-09 13:24
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.99Feb-09 11:44
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Feb-07 11:26
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Feb-06 08:57
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50Feb-05 23:11
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00Feb-05 12:09
SKU: W0188598 Bumped corners with creases and wear to wraps.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.01---

Shipping is only $3.25 first then $.50 each after that
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.25Feb-01 16:47
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Feb-01 15:07
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
Feb-01 13:27
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
Feb-01 13:24
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-31 12:27
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-29 16:39
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
Jan-29 14:23
Very Good 0446603082 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Buy 1 get 1 free/combined shipping .75 additional books
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-28 22:06
VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Vision, 1999, First Thus, 1
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.43Jan-26 05:43
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-26 00:11
Fine 0446603082 Excellent condition, likely read 1x, clean tight book, perfect
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-25 11:33
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
Jan-24 20:28
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.30Jan-24 07:12
Very Good 0446603082 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95Jan-23 11:41
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-20 18:40
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-19 19:23
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-19 18:47
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-19 17:30
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-19 08:09
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-17 17:30
WIN 15 BOOK AUCTIONS AND GET FREE USA SHIPPING !
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50Jan-16 07:31
WIN 15 BOOK AUCTIONS AND GET FREE USA SHIPPING !
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50Jan-16 07:31
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-15 17:28
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-15 14:15
Fine 0446603082 Book shows light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-13 21:00
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-12 15:31
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-12 15:31
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-12 15:31
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-11 11:18
New Never read, direct from private collection, name written on leader page. All
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.91---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Jan-02 09:47
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.02---
Minor defects and light shelf wear. Very light creasing on spine. Read Once FAST
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.02---
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.02---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Dec-26 08:34
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00Dec-19 13:46
Fine 0446603082 Book shows light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Owner's initials inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good book
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. Fast shipping and FREE
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Like New Mint with tiny spine crease.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$1.50Sep-02 18:08
Pages age tanned.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.25Aug-23 03:55
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50Aug-15 18:47
.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Former Library book.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99May-16 09:37
Very good condition. A little shelfwear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
R8 More by Author. 1st Pr 1999, diff Cvr, light tan. Square & Tight & Shiny! Spine 1
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
different cover than the one pictured. Every heavytail order includes with a
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1999-01-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Television newscaster Kari Wynne blamed her shattered life on one man--D.A. Hunter McKee. He hadn't directly caused her husband's death, but he had destroyed his reputation. Still, the desire that exploded every time they met was almost overwhelming. Now, Kari will begin a desperate search for the truth about her husband's mysterious death, and about the man she wants to hate who somehow awakens within her the kind of passion she has never known before.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.