• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Swallowing Darkness by Laurell K. Hamilton (2008, Hardcover)

alibris_books_02(7,919)98.6%
Brand New
$17.84
+$3.99
Save 31%*
bargainbookstores(191,017)99.6%
Brand New
$18.61
+$3.99
Save 28%*
powells_bookstore(44,609)99.3%
Good
$6.93
+$3.98
Save 73%*
*Learn more
Swallowing Darkness by Laurell K. Hamilton (2008, Hardcover) 
Swallowing Darkness by Laurell K. Hamilton (2008, Hardcover)

 
Swallowing Darkness by Laurell K. Hamilton (2008, Hardcover)

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publication Date: 2008-11-04
Series: Meredith Gentry
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0345495934
ISBN-13: 9780345495938
Product ID: EPID65626344
Description: In the sequel to A Lick of Frost, Meredith Gentry, whose rightful place on the throne of Faerie is dependent on being able to produce an heir, is overjoyed when she finds herself pregnant after many failed attempts, but her triumph is ov...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
22 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.08
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Arizona
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
22d 14h 12m
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.08
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.47
+$3.99 shipping
---
FINE Hardcover-0345​495934 [HAMILTON, LAURELL] SWALLOWING DARKNESS.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.39
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: New Jersey
 
1 Bid
$0.90
+$4.00 shipping
6d 8h 48m
Very Good jacket Minor wear. Text is clean.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.66
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine in Near Fine jacket First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ, not
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.91
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.81
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$6.93
+$3.98 shipping
12d 1h 4m
Collectible; Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. First Edition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$16.40
+$3.99 shipping
---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.20
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$19.70
Free shipping
22d 17h 25m
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.54
+$3.99 shipping
---
FREE TWO BUSINESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$22.46
Free shipping
28d 15h 10m
BRAND NEW 0345495934.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.84
+$3.99 shipping
---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$18.61
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.46
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.90
+$3.99 shipping
7d 9h 43m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$25.60
+$3.99 shipping
---
NEW Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$25.91
+$3.99 shipping
---
Like New! Books #7 & 8 IN MEREDITH GENTRY SERIES!
Condition: Like New
Location: Oregon
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$29.99
Calculate
12d 11h 1m
4 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 4 of 4 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
In the sequel to A Lick of Frost, Meredith Gentry, whose rightful place on the throne of Faerie is dependent on being able to produce an heir, is overjoyed when she finds herself pregnant after many failed attempts, but her triumph is overshadowed by court plots against her life and those she loves.

Details
Publication Date:2008-11-04
Series:Meredith Gentry

Size
Length:365 pages
Height:9.1 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
In the sequel to A Lick of Frost, Meredith Gentry, whose rightful place on the throne of Faerie is dependent on being able to produce an heir, is overjoyed when she finds herself pregnant after many failed attempts, but her triumph is overshadowed when she discovers that she carries two babies with different fathers and the lost of her beloved Frost. 250,000 first printing.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      I just can't get enough.......A Must Read!
    Review created: 01/12/09
    by:
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    This was the best Merry Gentry book yet! I loved it!There is more books to come for this series! THIS IS NOT THE FINAL MERRY GENTRY BOOK! The Laurell Hamilton web site has confirmed there is more to the story!I highly Recommend this Series! I read them all in order & loved every single book. Swallowing Darkness is my Favorite!I do recommend you read this series in Order. Although Merry still is not the Queen of the Unseelie Court....She is well on her way!I can't wait for the next book!I just can't get enough! A Must Read!

    See my Guides for the Reading Order.


    Review ID: 10000000010230252
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.