buy(950,176)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
danslulu(2,120)100%
Like New
$3.00
+$4.00
Save 62%*
archivesbooksinc(59,538)99.9%
Good
$3.99
+$3.99
Save 50%*
*Learn more
Summer at Willow Lake by Susan Wiggs (2006, Paperback) 
Summer at Willow Lake by Susan Wiggs (2006, Paperback)

 
Summer at Willow Lake by Susan Wiggs (2006, Paperback)

Author: Susan Wiggs
Publisher: Mira Books
Publication Date: 2006-08-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0778323250
ISBN-13: 9780778323259
Product ID: EPID62992122
Description: In this heartwarming contemporary romance, Olivia Bellamy, renovating her grandparents' camp, runs across an old flame in the person of contractor Connor Davis. Connor broke her heart 10 years ago, but now he feels that she has outstripp...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
83 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0028d 10h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 22h 41m
some spine & cover wear. name & initials on inside page. our merchandise is bought
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.505d 13h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.809h 22m
COMBINED SHIPPING: $.25 PB ~ $.50 HC: 2500+ TITLES
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5026d 10h 4m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.994d 10h 43m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 18h 57m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 19h 32m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 11h 2m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 12h 0m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.9911h 19m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 13h 1m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 17h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 5h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 16h 3m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 14h 56m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 14h 59m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 15h 4m
Great Story....
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.991d 13h 10m
buy 4 books get 1 free
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 9h 47m
Some creasing to the spine and cover, has been read.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.0013d 4h 33m
Very little wear around the edges, a few creases along spine, USPS tracking. Alabama
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.9920d 12h 38m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.995d 4h 2m
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
28d 9h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.8921d 17h 56m
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 534 p. Lakeside Chronicles.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$1.494d 15h 32m
Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 534 p. Lakeside Chronicles.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. spine creases. clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.34
Free shipping
6d 9h 44m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.752d 16h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
3d 22h 47m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
28d 6h 41m
First printing paperback, Mira, 2006. VG+. Smooth spine and as new except for tiny
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 12h 43m
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
10h 5m
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.14---
The Lakeshore Chronicles
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.996d 16h 22m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.2012d 13h 20m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.2125d 16h 15m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this heartwarming contemporary romance, Olivia Bellamy, renovating her grandparents' camp, runs across an old flame in the person of contractor Connor Davis. Connor broke her heart 10 years ago, but now he feels that she has outstripped him socially. What begins as an awkward, resentful working relationship blossoms into something totally unexpected as the renovations take shape.

Details
Publication Date:2006-08-01

Size
Length:534 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Note
When her grandparents request one last summer together with the whole family at an old resort camp in the Catskills, Olivia Bellamy hires contractor Connor Davis to fix up the camp, but gets more than she bargained for when the renovations unearth shocking secrets and searing passion. Original.

Industry Reviews
"Happily clutter-free--no subplots to take attention away from the intelligent, appealing couple--this book, first in a series, should appeal to romance and women's fiction readers of any age."
(08/07/2006)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.