• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Wish >
  • Summer of Two Wishes by Julia London (2009, Paperback)

buy(1,054,521)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
h4book(13,246)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
massbookstore-online(151,407)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Summer of Two Wishes by Julia London (2009, Paperback) 
Summer of Two Wishes by Julia London (2009, Paperback)

 
Summer of Two Wishes by Julia London (2009, Paperback)

Author: Julia London
Publisher: Pocket Star
Publication Date: 2009-08-18
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1416547088
ISBN-13: 9781416547082
Product ID: EPID71243120
Description: A woman is torn between two lovers in this passionate contemporary romance from Julia London. When her husband Finn is killed in battle, Mary Lockhart thinks her life is over. However, she eventually finds new love with the steady and tr...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
46 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
$3.50 S&H
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.0028d 14h 57m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.9918d 10h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 22h 54m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 14h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 23h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 9h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 20h 47m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 17h 39m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
"very Good Condition." Combined Shipping Offered.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.2528d 0h 46m
Read once, clean and tight, smoke free environment, light spine creases
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.48---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9911h 42m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.004d 7h 39m
Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 401 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 401 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.11---
Fine 1416547088.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
New Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9922d 4h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.88
Free shipping
20d 10h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
19d 8h 37m
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.64---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.64---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9526d 21h 19m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.31---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.51---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.97---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.99---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.04---
New 1416547088 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! !
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.28---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.67---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.8423d 16h 29m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.9317d 13h 51m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.13---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A woman is torn between two lovers in this passionate contemporary romance from Julia London. When her husband Finn is killed in battle, Mary Lockhart thinks her life is over. However, she eventually finds new love with the steady and true Wyatt Clark. She finally begins to enjoy herself again, when one day it is discovered that Finn is still alive. Now Mary must make the ultimate choice, as she struggles to pick the man she truly loves.

Details
Publication Date:2009-08-18

Size
Length:401 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:7.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Picking up the pieces of her life after her military husband is killed in the line of duty, Macy eventually remarries and finds happiness before the shocking discovery that her first husband is still alive. By the best-selling author of Highland Scandal. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.