buy(991,831)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 14%*
massbookstore-online(145,242)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 85%*
ggiezgg(80,311)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 85%*
*Learn more
Summer of the Monkeys by Wilson Rawls (1992, Paperback, Reprint) 
Summer of the Monkeys by Wilson Rawls (1992, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Summer of the Monkeys by Wilson Rawls (1992, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Wilson Rawls
Publisher: Bantam
Publication Date: 1992-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553298186
ISBN-13: 9780553298185
Product ID: EPID158824
Description: In the late 1800's, a fourteen-year-old Ozark mountain boy spends the summer trying to recapture monkeys escaped from a traveling circus.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
38 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Has clean pages. May have creases on cover or spine.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.20---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9517d 17h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 13h 56m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 11h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 19h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 10h 46m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Paperback. To look at the book it could pas for brand new however, there is a
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.29---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.30---
Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners, pages
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0553298186 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67R.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0553298186 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
+1992* "Bantam Books"****FREE 1sT CLASS UPGRADE****BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.88---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9920d 13h 35m
B302 Minor discoloration of page margins/Light cover crease and edge wear.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.93---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.955d 22h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9515d 23h 16m
1992 ; Almost like new condition. ; Paperback; Bantam Books; NY; Twenty-Second
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.51---
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.57---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.69---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.75---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.75---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.9914d 2h 23m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Fine Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases All
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.22---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.24---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.25---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
In the late 1800's, a fourteen-year-old Ozark mountain boy spends the summer trying to recapture monkeys escaped from a traveling circus.

Details
Publication Date:1992-03-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:290 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Monkeys Out In The Middle Of Nowhere Staring At Him! A tree full of monkeys the last thing fourteen-year-old Jay Berry Lee thought hed find on one of his treks through Oklahomas Cherokee Ozarks. Jay learns from his grandfather that the monkeys have escaped from a circus and there is a big reward for anyone who finds them. He knows how much his family needs the money. Jay is determined to catch the monkeys. It's a summer of thrills and dangers no one will ever forget.

Set in Oklahoma around the turn of the century, this heartwarming family story tells of the friendship between a young boy and his dog--and the wild adventures they have trying to capture 30 small monkeys and a trained chimpanzee who have escaped from the circus. California Young Reader Medal; William Allen White Award; Sequoyah Children's Book Award; Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.