• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Summer I Dared by Barbara Delinsky (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

buy(1,033,850)99.7%
Brand New
$6.90
+$3.25
Save 30%*
bacobook(33,952)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 89%*
ggiezgg(81,255)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 89%*
*Learn more
The Summer I Dared by Barbara Delinsky (2005, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Summer I Dared by Barbara Delinsky (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Summer I Dared by Barbara Delinsky (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publication Date: 2005-06-28
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0743469852
ISBN-13: 9780743469852
Product ID: EPID44480138
Description: In this novel by a bestselling author of women's fiction, a Manhattan woman in a cold, repressive marriage reassesses her priorities after she survives a Maine boating accident that kills nine others. Having been saved from death, Julia ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
78 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
some spine & cover wear. name & initials on inside page. our merchandise is bought
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.992d 22h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5016d 10h 10m
Softcover, Very Good Condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5021d 13h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5021d 22h 2m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 23m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 10h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 11h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 23h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 10h 50m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 18h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 0h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 2h 52m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 21h 51m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 2h 41m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 7h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 12h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 0h 39m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 23h 20m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 13h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 1h 10m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 12h 10m
WOMAN WHO SURVIVES BOATING ACCIDENT REASSESSES LIFE...!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 21h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 10h 11m
L@@K!!!! A Barbara Delinsky Novel for a buck W@W!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 16h 13m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 18h 18m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Paperback with cover wear, initials inside front title page, some spine creasing,
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
858 book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and may
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0115d 16h 19m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0125d 16h 1m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.294d 5h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.7525d 17h 25m
Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.997d 11h 57m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Fine Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743469852: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743469852 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743469852 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743469852 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Cover has shelf wear name inside front cover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this novel by a bestselling author of women's fiction, a Manhattan woman in a cold, repressive marriage reassesses her priorities after she survives a Maine boating accident that kills nine others. Having been saved from death, Julia is now hungry for life and purpose. She expresses part of that desire through her growing connection to Noah, the lonely lobsterman and fellow passenger who rescued her, and also forges a relationship with the third survivor, a young woman who was rendered mute by the trauma.

Details
Publication Date:2005-06-28
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:491 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The only survivors of a devastating boating accident off the coast of Maine, Julia, Noah, and Kim struggle with their brush with death, their feelings of guilt, and their changed perspectives on their lives. By the author of Flirting with Pete. Reprint.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.