• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Star Wars Episode II by George Lucas, Jonathan Hales, Patricia C. Wrede (2002, Paperback)

bacobook(31,680)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 83%*
h4book(11,155)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 83%*
keen_northwest(66,187)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 83%*
*Learn more
Star Wars Episode II by George Lucas, Jonathan Hales, Patricia C. Wrede (2002, Paperback) 
Star Wars Episode II by George Lucas, Jonathan Hales, Patricia C. Wrede (2002, Paperback)

 
Star Wars Episode II by George Lucas, Jonathan Hales, Patricia C. Wrede (2002, Paperback)

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Publication Date: 2002-05-01
Series: Star Wars Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0439139287
ISBN-13: 9780439139281
Product ID: EPID2187408
Description: This condensed novelization of the 2002 film STAR WARS: EPISODE 2 -- ATTACK OF THE CLONES, was written specifically for readers ages 8 to 12.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
61 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.64---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.7517d 15h 53m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
10d 4h 23m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
17d 16h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
9h 49m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 20h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 5h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 1h 17m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 18h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 14h 24m
Condition: Like New
 
1 Bid$0.991d 12h 3m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 4m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 20h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 15h 25m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
K2___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very good condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.894h
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.7112d 13h 39m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.7217d 10h 11m
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.89---
there is a semi-circle missing from the last page of the book which is an ad for
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.89---
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine/Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Sm. Chips On First Several Pages, Sm. Tear On Front
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 10h 40m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.9924d 9h 3m
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Previous Owner's first name, no other markings. Minor Cover wear. ALL OF OUR BOOKS
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Good Softcover, Scholastic, 2002, with full # line, cover has 2 corner bends and a
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 9h 40m
New from the publisher- has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.14---
1st printing May Line # 1 2 3 4 etc. - Read once, No creases on covers. Light crease
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
New 0439139287 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.37---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9828d 21h 47m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.08---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.51---
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.65---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
This condensed novelization of the 2002 film STAR WARS: EPISODE 2 -- ATTACK OF THE CLONES, was written specifically for readers ages 8 to 12.

Details
Publication Date:2002-05-01
Series:Star Wars Series

Size
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Anakin Skywalker is now age nineteen and facing temptations of love, violence, betrayal, honor, and above all, the dark side of the Force. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.