buy(1,008,040)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 25%*
unotto45(1,752)99.9%
Good
$1.79
+$3.39
Save 77%*
bdeal212(530)100%
Good
$1.99
+$3.99
Save 75%*
*Learn more
Star Wars by Barbara Hambly (1996, Paperback, Reissue) 
Star Wars by Barbara Hambly (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

 
Star Wars by Barbara Hambly (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

Publisher: Bantam Books
Publication Date: 1996-07-01
Series: Star Wars Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553572938
ISBN-13: 9780553572933
Product ID: EPID320333
Description: While negotiating with Ashgad, the leader of the Chorios System, Princess Leia is kidnapped. Luke Skywalker is already on his way to Ashgad's land to look for the reincarnated Jedi Callista, and See-Threepio and Artoo-Detoo's attempts to...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
52 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
S35 More by Author & in Series listed. 1996 1st Pr, light age toning. 1 Very Gentle
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.09---
Shipping Discounts for multiple orders
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$1.9916d 1h 3m
In Children of the Jedi ,  Barbara Hambly introduces a new character:
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.12---
.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Black with gold and red writing. Edges and corners are shelf worn. Pages are tight
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.65---
First printing paperback, Bantam, 1995. VG++. Smooth spine. Tip of upper front cover
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Bantam Line # 1 2 3 4 etc. Read once, No creases on covers. Light crease lines on
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Great gift for Star Wars and Sci-Fi buffs!
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.993d 4h 35m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.9912d 4h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9926d 14h 6m
VG-, light wear to covers noted, inside of covers faintly spotted else interior
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Clean, reasonably tight, light wear, no markings or highlighting
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.75
$1.25
4d 9h 0m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
29d 5h 5m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.793d 9h 32m
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Mass market paperback in very good condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.48---
1st Print! New, Never Used!
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.76---
BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind;
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.76---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 8h 32m
New 0553572938 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.001h 13m
Nice looking book, has minor edge and spine wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.48---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9925d 5h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9517d 12h 13m
Like New Mass Market Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.22---
STAR WARS BOOK SALE !!
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.995d 13h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
8d 23h 7m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
27d 3h 41m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.42---
Nice copy! Some wear to cover.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
Spine creases, cover edge wear, otherwise condition good (box 114)
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.995d 12h 5m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.36---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.36---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.88---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
While negotiating with Ashgad, the leader of the Chorios System, Princess Leia is kidnapped. Luke Skywalker is already on his way to Ashgad's land to look for the reincarnated Jedi Callista, and See-Threepio and Artoo-Detoo's attempts to inform the Council of her kidnapping are unsuccessful. But Han Solo is aware of the crime and, with his motley crew, begins a daring rescue mission.

Details
Publication Date:1996-07-01
Series:Star Wars Series
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Length:409 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Callista is a brave Jedi warrior of long ago who gave her life to foil one of the Empire's darkest plans, a plot to destroy a stronghold that was sanctuary for the wives and children of the Jedi knights. Suddenly, the dreadnought is rearming itself, intent on destruction. Only Luke Skywalker can feel its evil presence--as well as the mysterious influence of that powerful woman who should have died decades ago.

In Children of the Jedi, Barbara Hambly introduces a new character: Callista, a brave Jedi warrior of long ago who gave her life to foil one of the Empire's darkest plans, a plot to destroy a stronghold that was sanctuary for the wives and children of the Jedi knights. Suddenly, the dreadnought is rearming itself, intent on destruction. Only Luke Skywalker can feel its evil presence as well as the mysterious influence of that powerful woman who should have died decades ago.

Industry Reviews
"While it helps to have kept up with previous books, this novel stands alone as a good, old fashioned, action-packed adventure story....this page-turner rates a place in any 'Star Wars' collection."
Voya - Nancy K. Wallace (10/01/1997)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.