alibris_books_04(7,044)98.4%
Brand New
$2.10
+$3.49
Save 61%*
archivesbooksinc(64,424)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 81%*
fleamarketbooks(5,356)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.49
Save 81%*
*Learn more
Star Trek-The Next Generation: Grounded by David Bischoff (1993, Paperback) 
Star Trek-The Next Generation: Grounded by David Bischoff (1993, Paperback)

 
Star Trek-The Next Generation: Grounded by David Bischoff (1993, Paperback)

Publisher: Star Trek
Publication Date: 1993-02-01
Series: Star Trek, the Next Generation Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671797476
ISBN-13: 9780671797478
Product ID: EPID138641
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
58 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
{VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Star Trek: The Next Generation #25). Light reading
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Illinois
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$2.60 shipping
6d 14h 15m
A good used copy, ships next business. box74
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Kentucky
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.42
Calculate
9d 15h 54m
Book Description While answering a distress call from a scientific station in a
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Minnesota
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
21d 22h 27m
1st Print! New, Never Used!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
The Next Generation David Bischoff
Condition: Very Good
Location: Ohio
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$4.00 shipping
6d 15h 12m
Condition: Good
Location: Arkansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
7h 27m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 8h 8m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 14h 46m
Condition: Good
Location: Arkansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
11d 4h 13m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.50 shipping
13d 10h 24m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
14d 10h 39m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
**Glossy and clean. Some cover edge wear. (CH-WHb-dbl)
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
by David Bischoff (1993) paperback like new
Condition: Like New
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
Calculate
21d 11h 45m
Go green
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
8343 This book is used and is in good or very good condition with normal wear and
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
by David Bischoff (1993) paperback very good
Condition: Very Good
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
Calculate
21d 11h 51m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.59
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Alabama
 
Buy It Now
$1.69
Calculate
28d 13h 15m
Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.96
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
BX437X0806; Light creasing, no stamps or marks.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.75 shipping
23d 6h 38m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0671797476 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Louisiana
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.00 shipping
22d 9h 42m
New 0671797476 A178___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FA​ST SHIPPING___DEL​IVERY CONFIRMATION.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0671797476 Very good condition, light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0671797476 Very good condition, light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0671797476 Very good condition, light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0671797476 Very good condition, light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0671797476 Very good condition, light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1993-02-01
Series:Star Trek, the Next Generation Series

Size
Length:273 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Publisher's Note
An all-new New York Times bestselling Star Trek: The Next Generation novel. In a remote part of the galaxy, the Enterprise becomes infested with a crystalline virus-like entity which feeds on and transforms inorganic materials. And Captain Picard races against time--and defies Federation orders--to save his ship and crew, when the creature attacks the ship and Data must be exiled.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.