• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Star Trek Encyclopedia by Debbie Mirek, Denise Okuda, Michael Okuda (1994, Paperback)

powells_bookstore(37,088)99.4%
Good
$3.95
+$3.98
Save 82%*
mjb422(2,370)100%
Good
$8.00
+$3.00
Save 63%*
*Learn more
The Star Trek Encyclopedia by Debbie Mirek, Denise Okuda, Michael Okuda (1994, Paperback) 
The Star Trek Encyclopedia by Debbie Mirek, Denise Okuda, Michael Okuda (1994, Paperback)

 
The Star Trek Encyclopedia by Debbie Mirek, Denise Okuda, Michael Okuda (1994, Paperback)

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publication Date: 1994-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671869051
ISBN-13: 9780671869052
Product ID: EPID1515288
Description: A companion series to all things Star Trek, including facts and figures on the original series and the later incarnations, the movies, props, uniforms, alien races, and even inside jokes.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
36 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$2.00
2d 1h 47m
Check out my Other Star Trek Books... Save on Shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.9919d 16h 49m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 0671869051 LIKE NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.36---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$4.993d 13h 4m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9923d 21h 15m
fast ship
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Fine 0671869051 Like New Softback From TrekkieS Estate Collection.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.14---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
A Reference Guide to the Future
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 16h 52m
REFERENCE GUIDE FOR THE TREKKIE
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.956d 23h 26m
New Brand New BUT has serious shelfwear from all the fanboys thumbing through it*
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.0011d 22h 50m
New Paperback in excellent condition. _
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.52---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$5.003d 16h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9513d 8h 52m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.9022d 22h 19m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.40
Free shipping
10d 11h 40m
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$34.993d 3h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9915d 14h 34m
SKU: 0757021 Everything you need to know about the star trek world of the future,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.97
Free shipping
2d 9h 36m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$9.00
Free shipping
21d 14h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$7.993d 21h 56m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.991d 22h 36m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.69---
Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.98---
FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER. 1994, BOOK IS USED, BUT GOOD, ISBN 0671869051, (K1)
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$4.996d 22h 18m
First Pocket Book Softcover
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$12.7919d 13h 54m
The definitive reference book for Star Trek fans. This massive encyclopedia was the
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
grt bk
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
Fine Quarto 11 tall, 396 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.02---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A companion series to all things Star Trek, including facts and figures on the original series and the later incarnations, the movies, props, uniforms, alien races, and even inside jokes.

Details
Publication Date:1994-05-01
Illustrator:Doug Drexler

Size
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:32.0 oz

Publisher's Note
The ultimate reference for fans of all three television series and the first six motion pictures, this alphabetically arranged encyclopedia contains entries for every character, ship, planet, star, and alien race from each episode.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      A great reference guide to Star Trek!
    Review created: 04/03/06(updated 08/15/06)
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    If you're looking for a complete guide to everything Star Trek, then this is the book you're looking for! It is an unbelievably complete reference of every location, planet, ship, species, sector, and more from "A&A Officer" to "Zytchin III." It also includes a brief plot summary of every Star Trek episode from The Original Series (TOS) to the first season of Deep Space 9 (DS9). It really is an encyclopedia since it has thousands of entries covering everything Star Trek. It's even educational since you learn about terms such as heading and mark. <g> Overall, this is a book that every Star Trek fan *has* to have. I regrettably give it a 4/5 only because it's outdated (it doesn't cover the majority of DS9 or later Star Treks such as Voyager), and I would recommend getting the newer version (ISBN 0671536095), but this book is still a must for any Star Trek lover!


    Review ID: 10000000000837584
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.