• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Square Foot Gardening by Mel Bartholomew (1981, Paperback, Reissue)

Square Foot Gardening by Mel Bartholomew (1981, Paperback, Reissue) 
Square Foot Gardening by Mel Bartholomew (1981, Paperback, Reissue)

 
Square Foot Gardening by Mel Bartholomew (1981, Paperback, Reissue)

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Publication Date: 1994-08-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0878573410
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
Product ID: EPID171313
Description: How to make a memorable garden in a small space, and do it with a minimum of the backbreaking labor usually associated with a really superior garden: that's the author's message, which he presents on his PBS series and distills in this u...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
19 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
SAME DAY SHIPPING, SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.15---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 9h 29m
Paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.48---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9527d 9h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$9.951d 3h 7m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.9427d 5h 14m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$5.0713d 4h 8m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$5.102h 18m
Very Good Very Good Condition! Text is clean, cover has only light shelf wear. 100%
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.28---
Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.50---
VG Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.86---
UNREAD. A GIFT THAT I WILL NEVER USE. MY THUMBS ARE BLUE, NOT GREEN.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.10---
IT'S BRAND NEW! fr5
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$12.95---
Very Good Bright copy with some corner edge wear. 347 pages. Black & white
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.91---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$8.9913d 0h 4m
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.11---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.11---
New From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.69---
NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Fine Condition. Free delivery confirmation when
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$19.99---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
How to make a memorable garden in a small space, and do it with a minimum of the backbreaking labor usually associated with a really superior garden: that's the author's message, which he presents on his PBS series and distills in this useful book--a perennial best-seller.

Details
Publication Date:1994-08-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Square Foot Gardening presents a new way to garden in less space with less work. The book has been overwhelmingly accepted by gardeners across America. Bartholomew also hosts the popular PBS series of the same name. 37 photos. 63 illustrations and charts.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.