• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • I Spy Mystery by Jean Marzollo (1993, Reinforced Hardcover)

3507goodmanbooks(16,966)99.5%
Brand New
$6.00
+$3.99
Save 57%*
luv2doschool(11,957)100%
Brand New
$6.50
+$3.95
Save 53%*
powells_bookstore(35,152)99.4%
Good
$4.50
+$3.98
Save 67%*
*Learn more
I Spy Mystery by Jean Marzollo (1993, Reinforced Hardcover) 
I Spy Mystery by Jean Marzollo (1993, Reinforced Hardcover)

 
I Spy Mystery by Jean Marzollo (1993, Reinforced Hardcover)

Publisher: Cartwheel Books
Publication Date: 1993-10-01
Series: I Spy Book
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0590462946
ISBN-13: 9780590462945
Product ID: EPID735188
Description: Rhyming clues urge readers to hunt for specific items hidden in colorful, cluttered photographs.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
43 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.5024d 2h 29m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.008d 18h 34m
Very Good Cover page has a rectangular area of discoloration (might have had a
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.4922d 20h 57m
Fine 0590462946.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
Former library book looking for a good home. inventory number: bx115
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Former library book looking for a good home. inventory number: bx115
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Very good. No dust jacket. book is in near fine condition, pages are clean and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
29d 16h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.991d 11h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
14d 18h 36m
NEW! Book is like new! A perfect copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.73---
New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.003d 19h 45m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.509d 22h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.9528d 19h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.981d 15h 43m
13 scenes of Picture Riddles, rhymes and hours of fun!
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$6.992d 9h 41m
PX32233 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pictorial cover. No Stamps or marks. Slight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.99---
Very Good Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pictorial cover. No Stamps or marks. Slight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.37---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.50---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.32---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.32---
grt bk
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$9.00---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.28---
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.48---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.87---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.3326d 14h 55m
COFFEE TABLE VOLUME. 1st Ed. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine, Has bookplate. Dust
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.95---
**Autographed by author and photographer** ; Name written on inside cover;1st
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$9.98---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
Brand New! Direct from the distributor.
Condition: New
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.56---
New May have small mark or shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.90---
New May have small mark or shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.90---
New May have small mark or shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.90---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.59---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.2511d 12h 2m
Like New Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$14.76---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$15.03---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Rhyming clues urge readers to hunt for specific items hidden in colorful, cluttered photographs.

Rhyming verses ask readers to find hidden objects in the photographs.

Details
Publication Date:1993-10-01
Series:I Spy Book
Illustrator:Walter Wick

Size
Length:37 pages
Height:12.3 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Following in the bestselling I Spy tradition, here is a feast for the senses and a challenge for armchair detectives of all ages. In addition to the exquisite photos and cleverly crafted rhyming riddles, every full-color spread features a mystery to solve!

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      I Spy Mystery
    Review created: 10/13/06
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    This is one of the best I Spy Books ever! Each photograph is intriguing, and each riddle has a specific object to find that harks back to many old mystery and adventure books that you may have read as a child, whether it be 'the missing key to the chest', 'proof that the cat knocked over the can', 'the stolen diamond ring' or 'the pirate's X'. These types of clues add an extra dimension to the pictures and children will be more drawn into the hunt for the objects in the pictures, and as I mentioned before there is no end to the inspiration the photographs create - these are the perfect books to use to kindle a child's imagination.

    It isn't just the riddles at the bottom of each page that will keep you occupied, there are more mysteries to be found at the back of the book: riddles that have to be matched to the photos, a charm bracelet that had its charms scattered throughout the pages, a cat that can be found in every page and a heart shaped box that's lost all its contents - these too are concealed throughout the book.

    All in all, this is one of the better 'I Spy' books - in particular the photographs 'The Birthday Hunt', 'The Golden Cage', 'The Ghost in the Attic' 'The Secret Note' and 'Chain Reaction' are particularly well made.

    P.S. (spoiler) To the reviewer who had trouble finding the 'dolphin' in the photograph 'The Naughty Kittens', it can be found on page 24 in the large tree. Look closely at the green on the right-hand side and you can see that it frames the blue shape of a dolphin against the blue background.


    Review ID: 10000000002124316
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.